Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kythira Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kythira Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kythira Island with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,3691,472
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,7681,098
AlgiersAlgeria 1,7641,096
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,358844
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,5317,166
AzulArgentina 11,7747,316
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2978,884
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5997,829
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,3558,299
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2308,222
AmberleyAustralia 15,2279,462
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,1101,311
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,2911,424
AimoresBrazil 9,1465,684
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,4045,222
AltamiraBrazil 8,9045,533
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,6495,996
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,6606,003
ApodiBrazil 7,8454,875
AracajuBrazil 8,1805,083
AracuaiBrazil 9,0275,610
AragarcasBrazil 9,7836,079
AraxaBrazil 9,6115,972
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,9944,967
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,9326,172
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,8916,146
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2505,127
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,3513,947
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,9463,695
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,3125,165
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,5725,327
AbecheChad 2,5041,556
AntofagastaChile 11,8167,343
AricaChile 11,4937,142
AltaiChina 5,3603,331
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,9066,777
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,8336,732
AraucaColombia 9,8776,138
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,0595,630
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,9725,575
AzuaDominican Republic 9,1335,675
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 855532
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,132704
AswanEgypt 1,6611,032
AsyutEgypt 1,275793
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,0666,877
AsmaraEritrea 2,8171,751
AssabEritrea 3,2452,017
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,4292,131
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,376855
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,55910,290
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,9656,192
AccraGhana 4,1502,579
AlexandroupolisGreece 567352
AthensGreece 200124
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 173108
AasiaatGreenland 5,7243,557
AmmassalikGreenland 5,0493,137
AputiteqGreenland 4,8753,029
AkureyriIceland 4,2112,617
AgraIndia 5,2323,251
AhmedabadIndia 4,9563,080
AkolaIndia 5,4813,406
AllahabadIndia 5,6473,509
AmritsarIndia 4,7532,954
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,6077,213
AbadanIran 2,4271,508
ArakIran 2,4381,515
AlbengaItaly 1,528950
AlgheroItaly 1,368850
AmendolaItaly 860534
AnconaItaly 1,148713
ArezzoItaly 1,241771
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,4122,741
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,3672,714
AbashiriJapan 9,3035,781
AburatsuJapan 9,4135,849
AikawaJapan 9,4085,846
AjiroJapan 9,6916,022
AkitaJapan 9,3965,839
AkuneJapan 9,2935,774
AomoriJapan 9,3525,811
AsahikawaJapan 9,2175,727
AsosanJapan 9,2955,776
AmmanJordan 1,284798
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,5932,854
AinaziLatvia 2,4021,493
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,2303,871
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,3683,957
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,6434,128
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,0703,772
AtarMauritania 3,9102,430
AgalegaMauritius 6,2683,895
AcapulcoMexico 11,5997,208
AayanbulagMongolia 6,1153,800
AltaiMongolia 5,9963,726
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,4744,023
AgadirMorocco 3,0821,915
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,2491,398
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,03910,588
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,37710,798
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,59110,931
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,52010,887
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,24310,715
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,31710,761
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,50610,878
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,50110,875
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,50010,875
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,50010,875
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,50010,875
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,50010,875
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,8596,748
AgadezNiger 2,6091,621
AsuncionParaguay 10,8656,752
ArequipaPeru 11,4757,130
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,5505,934
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,16810,668
AradRomania 1,108689
AjanRussia 8,0404,996
AldanRussia 7,2784,523
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,5591,590
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,6652,899
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,6495,375
AnadyrRussia 8,5605,319
ArkhangelskRussia 3,3472,080
ArmavirRussia 1,8021,120
AstrakhanRussia 2,3501,460
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,11410,635
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,7791,727
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,2041,370
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,0861,296
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,2601,405
Abu HamedSudan 2,1161,315
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,8451,768
AqiqSudan 2,4981,552
ArbaatSudan 2,2791,416
AromaSudan 2,6191,627
AtbaraSudan 2,3301,448
Abu KamalSyria 1,6341,016
AleppoSyria 1,271790
AranyaprathetThailand 8,1805,083
AtakpameTogo 3,8882,416
AdanaTurkey 1,098682
AfyonTurkey 717446
AnkaraTurkey 954593
AntalyaTurkey 692430
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,1011,927
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,9801,852
AberporthUk 2,7891,733
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,7731,723
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,302809
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,446899
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,2892,044
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,2742,034
ArtigasUruguay 11,1166,907
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,4955,900
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,1975,715
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,1856,329
Abilene, TxUsa 10,3296,418
Ada, MnUsa 8,9985,592
Adrian, MiUsa 8,5905,338
Aiken, ScUsa 8,9985,592
Akron, OhUsa 8,4925,277
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,2766,386
Albany, GaUsa 9,2835,768
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,8554,881
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,0535,626
Albion, NeUsa 9,4515,873
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,5266,541
Aledo, IlUsa 9,1095,660
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,2915,773
Algona, IaUsa 9,1405,680
Alice, TxUsa 10,5756,571
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,0965,031
Alliance, NeUsa 9,7146,036
Alma, MiUsa 8,5865,336
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,3555,192
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,7496,680
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,2226,352
Amherst, MaUsa 7,8434,874
Amite, LaUsa 9,8436,117
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,1625,693
Anderson, InUsa 8,8605,506
Anderson, ScUsa 9,0025,594
Angelica, NyUsa 8,1905,089
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,5905,338
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,5765,950
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,5195,915
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,4815,892
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,9405,555
Ashland, WiUsa 8,6665,385
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,2696,381
Atchison, KsUsa 9,4735,886
Athens, GaUsa 9,0975,653
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,1975,715
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,1075,038
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,6956,024
Auburn, NeUsa 9,4925,898
Augusta, GaUsa 9,0395,617
Augusta, MtUsa 9,7286,045
Aurora, IlUsa 8,8475,498
Austin, TxUsa 10,3716,444
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,5782,223
AndizanUzbekistan 4,2622,648
AcariguaVenezuela 9,5815,953
AdenYemen 3,4102,119


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -