Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kythira Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kythira Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kythira Island with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,0202,498
BustAfghanistan 3,8232,376
BatnaAlgeria 1,501933
BecharAlgeria 2,3851,482
BejaiaAlgeria 1,603996
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,4331,512
BiskraAlgeria 1,570976
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,7811,107
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,1808,190
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,0828,129
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,0998,140
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,4027,707
ByrdAntarctica 14,8939,255
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,0667,498
BarilocheArgentina 12,8667,995
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,5377,169
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,7349,156
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,2539,478
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9847,447
BrestBelarus 1,7611,095
BrusselsBelgium 2,1941,364
Belize CityBelize 10,6536,620
BeninBenin 3,9352,445
BohiconBenin 3,8742,407
BermudaBermuda 7,7694,828
BageBrazil 10,9946,832
BambuiBrazil 9,5675,945
BarbacenaBrazil 9,4875,895
BarbalhaBrazil 8,0935,029
BarcelosBrazil 9,7086,033
BarraBrazil 8,6885,399
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,4625,259
BarreirasBrazil 8,9165,541
BelémBrazil 8,4575,255
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,4025,842
BelterraBrazil 9,1085,660
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,6225,358
Bom JesusBrazil 10,5336,545
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,8685,511
BrasiliaBrazil 9,4195,853
BrevesBrazil 8,6505,375
BurgasBulgaria 790491
BurundiBurundi 4,4522,766
BatouriCameroon 3,6472,266
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,3544,570
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,8696,133
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,6394,747
Banff, AbCanada 9,4825,892
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,9684,951
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,1803,840
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,4615,879
Bissett, MbCanada 8,6175,355
Blue River, BcCanada 9,5265,919
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,9014,910
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,7146,037
Brandon, MbCanada 8,9185,542
Broadview, SkCanada 9,0065,597
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,1903,846
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,9126,159
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,2153,862
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,5055,907
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,6914,779
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,5752,222
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,8911,797
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,1338,161
BeijingChina 7,7664,826
BarranquillaColombia 9,9806,202
Benito SalasColombia 10,5556,559
BogotáColombia 10,3376,424
BrnoCzech Republic 1,520945
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,6612,275
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,0652,526
BaniDominican Republic 9,1075,659
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,1785,703
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,0175,603
BahariyaEgypt 1,042648
Beni SuefEgypt 1,101684
BiarritzFrance 2,2321,387
BordeauxFrance 2,2061,371
BrestFrance 2,6071,620
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,75011,030
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,74811,029
BitamGabon 3,9842,475
BanjulGambia 4,6842,911
BerlinGermany 1,9541,214
BrockenGermany 1,9841,233
BokeGuinea 4,7252,936
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,7172,931
BudapestHungary 1,290802
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,279795
BangaloreIndia 6,0013,729
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,5563,452
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,2953,912
BikanerIndia 4,7702,964
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,4396,487
BabolsarIran 2,6391,640
Bandar AbbasIran 3,2922,046
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,3471,459
Bandar LengehIran 3,1901,982
BirjandIran 3,3152,060
BushehrIran 2,7171,688
BaghdadIraq 1,9641,220
BasraIraq 2,3771,477
BelmulletIreland 3,2171,999
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,0361,886
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 765475
BergamoItaly 1,526948
BolognaItaly 1,349838
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,491926
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 724450
BrindisiItaly 656408
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,0842,538
BouakeIvory Coast 4,2632,649
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,3952,731
BeirutLebanon 1,167725
BenghaziLibya 531330
BirzaiLithuania 2,2181,378
BitolaMacedonia 549341
BlantyreMalawi 5,9133,675
BvumbweMalawi 5,9413,692
BintuluMalaysia 9,7996,089
BamakoMali 4,0632,525
Bko-SMali 4,0662,527
BougounMali 4,1232,562
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,5072,180
BaitagMongolia 5,6513,512
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,7663,583
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,5974,099
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,1904,468
BayandelgerMongolia 7,1754,458
BayankhongorMongolia 6,3283,932
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,0574,385
BulganMongolia 6,4293,995
BhamawMyanmar 7,0804,400
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,04610,593
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,33610,773
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,07810,613
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,43910,837
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,56310,914
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,6756,634
BilmaNiger 2,1931,363
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,0631,903
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,2562,645
BergenNorway 2,9621,841
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,9601,839
BjornoyaNorway 4,2572,645
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,4892,168
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,3222,064
BadinPakistan 4,5392,821
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,6792,908
BalakotPakistan 4,5192,808
BarkhanPakistan 4,3672,713
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,5246,540
BascoPhilippines 9,4385,865
BialystokPoland 1,8711,163
BejaPortugal 2,7311,697
BragancaPortugal 2,6271,633
BistritaRomania 1,215755
BucharestRomania 951591
BajkitRussia 5,6613,518
BarabinskRussia 4,6262,875
BarnaulRussia 4,9623,083
BerezovoRussia 4,1562,583
BiserRussia 3,5832,227
BlagovescenskRussia 7,8884,902
BogdarinRussia 6,8414,251
BogucanyRussia 5,7693,585
BomnakRussia 7,6894,778
BorRussia 5,3283,311
BorzjaRussia 7,2144,483
BratskRussia 6,0683,771
BelgradeSerbia 971603
BoSierra Leone 4,7232,935
BontheSierra Leone 4,8122,990
BratislavaSlovakia 1,406874
BerberaSomalia 3,6292,255
BusanSouth Korea 8,9945,589
BadajozSpain 2,6341,637
BarcelonaSpain 1,8941,177
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,3781,478
BabanusaSudan 2,8161,750
BaselSwitzerland 1,7831,108
BernSwitzerland 1,7441,084
BangkokThailand 8,0044,974
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,9964,969
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,6494,753
BizerteTunisia 1,181734
BalikesirTurkey 567353
BursaTurkey 683425
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,4592,149
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,0891,919
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,0211,877
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,0221,878
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,6421,642
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,5501,585
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,4501,522
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,1286,915
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,4016,463
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,2745,141
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,0525,004
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,0545,005
Batesville, MsUsa 9,5645,943
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,9106,158
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,7076,032
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,6795,393
Bedford, MaUsa 7,7024,786
Beeville, TxUsa 10,5266,541
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,0965,652
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,0066,839
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,2135,725
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,6594,759
Bettles, AkUsa 8,5305,301
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,8205,481
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,5695,325
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,6796,015
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,0384,995
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,3695,822
Bishop, CaUsa 10,9126,781
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,2145,726
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,6665,385
Blackville, ScUsa 8,9895,586
Blaine, WaUsa 9,9486,182
Blakely, GaUsa 9,4275,858
Block Island, RiUsa 7,9224,923
Boerne, TxUsa 10,4806,512
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,2276,355
Booneville, MsUsa 9,4175,852
Boonton, NjUsa 8,0084,976
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,6844,775
Bowler, WiUsa 8,6945,402
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,0725,637
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,2585,753
Brenham, TxUsa 10,2946,397
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,9024,910
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,5785,952
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,8595,505
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,1095,039
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,8895,524
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,6465,994
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,7126,035
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,7016,650
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,3855,832
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,0586,872
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,5375,305
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,6035,346
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,1795,082
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,9446,179
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,7235,421
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,1325,675
Burlington, VtUsa 7,7114,792
Burns, OregonUsa 10,3436,427
BajsunUzbekistan 3,8802,411
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,1405,680
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,5545,937
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,2883,907
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,3033,917


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -