Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kythira Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kythira Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kythira Island with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,8342,383
ChlefAlgeria 1,9401,206
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,468912
CeresArgentina 11,5097,152
ChamicalArgentina 11,8877,386
ChepesArgentina 11,9707,438
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,8347,975
ConcordiaArgentina 11,2917,016
CórdobaArgentina 11,7787,319
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,7817,321
CorrientesArgentina 11,1006,897
CairnsAustralia 14,0198,712
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,2259,461
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6667,249
CedunaAustralia 13,7628,552
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,5919,067
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,7718,558
Cobar MoAustralia 14,7859,188
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,6128,458
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,3819,558
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,4128,334
ChittagongBangladesh 6,7134,171
CharnocksBarbados 8,4885,274
CotonouBenin 3,9352,445
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,2535,750
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,4855,894
CabroboBrazil 8,1845,086
CaceresBrazil 10,2526,371
CaetiteBrazil 8,8615,506
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,8064,851
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,2946,397
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,3616,438
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,7366,050
Campos SalesBrazil 8,1595,070
CanavieirasBrazil 8,6925,402
CaparaoBrazil 9,2865,770
CapinopolisBrazil 9,7596,064
CaratingaBrazil 9,2545,750
CaravelasBrazil 8,8745,514
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,9755,577
CarolinaBrazil 8,7805,456
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,2266,355
CataguasesBrazil 9,4155,851
CatalaoBrazil 9,5935,961
CatanduvaBrazil 9,8856,143
CaxiasBrazil 8,2545,129
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,6266,603
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,6504,754
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,4715,885
ChapecoBrazil 10,5936,582
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,8916,146
CipoBrazil 8,3105,164
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,9995,592
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,2965,777
CordeiroBrazil 9,4385,865
CorrentinaBrazil 8,9935,588
CorumbaBrazil 10,4416,488
CoximBrazil 10,1736,322
CrateusBrazil 8,0495,002
CuiabaBrazil 10,0866,267
CuritibaBrazil 10,2146,347
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,4315,861
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,5574,696
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,9336,172
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,1093,796
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,2873,907
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,6684,143
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,8964,907
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,9396,176
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,8866,143
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,2253,868
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,7396,052
Chapais, QcCanada 7,5204,673
Charlo, NbCanada 7,0644,390
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,9274,305
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,9254,303
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,8996,152
Chatham, NbCanada 7,0524,382
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,5024,662
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,5384,684
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,6714,145
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,9644,949
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,8814,898
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,2933,910
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,9875,584
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,9944,967
Comox, BcCanada 9,9456,180
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,0094,977
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,1494,442
Coronation, AbCanada 9,2435,744
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,6395,990
ChicoChile 13,1638,180
ChillanChile 12,6977,890
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,7887,947
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,0417,482
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,2198,214
Curico-General FreireChile 12,5467,796
ChangchunChina 8,1595,070
ChangduChina 6,7124,171
ChangshaChina 8,1845,086
ChengduChina 7,3114,543
ChongqingChina 7,5904,717
Camilo DazaColombia 9,9786,200
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,210752
CamagueyCuba 9,5385,927
CasablancaCuba 9,7756,075
ChebCzech Republic 1,7541,090
CopenhagenDenmark 2,2981,428
CabreraDominican Republic 8,9815,581
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,0985,654
CotuiDominican Republic 9,0345,614
CanarEcuador 11,2466,988
CairoEgypt 1,039646
CaenFrance 2,3781,477
ChateaurouxFrance 2,1151,315
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,3815,208
CocobeachGabon 4,1602,585
CologneGermany 2,0731,288
ChiosGreece 361224
CorfuGreece 460286
ConakryGuinea 4,7362,943
CatacamasHonduras 10,6516,619
CholutecaHonduras 10,8656,751
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,2293,871
CherrapunjiIndia 6,5454,067
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,5454,067
ChahbaharIran 3,7672,341
ClaremorrisIreland 3,1321,946
ClonesIreland 3,0521,897
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,1231,941
CorkIreland 3,0191,876
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,0171,875
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,269788
CameriItaly 1,581982
CampobassoItaly 931578
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,231765
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,228763
Cape FrascaItaly 1,330827
Cape MeleItaly 1,520945
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 794493
Catania, SicilyItaly 719447
CerviaItaly 1,266787
CiampinoItaly 1,089677
Cimone MountainItaly 1,364847
Cisa PassItaly 1,432890
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,155718
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,456904
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 706439
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 603375
ChibaJapan 9,7146,036
ChichibuJapan 9,6175,976
ChichijimaJapan 10,5206,537
ChoshiJapan 9,7526,060
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,204748
ChilekaMalawi 5,9133,675
ChitedzeMalawi 5,7003,542
ChitipaMalawi 5,2253,247
ChihuahuaMexico 11,0476,865
ComitanMexico 11,0516,867
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,8007,954
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,2044,477
ChoirMongolia 6,8514,258
CasablancaMorocco 2,8021,741
ChindeMozambique 6,2633,892
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,3364,558
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,26810,730
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,58610,928
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,12710,643
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,31810,762
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,31710,761
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,31210,758
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,34110,776
CondegaNicaragua 10,7996,711
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,6004,723
ChejuNorth Korea 8,9215,544
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,7125,414
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,8445,496
ChhorPakistan 4,5732,842
ChitralPakistan 4,3402,697
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,6406,612
ConcepcionParaguay 10,7256,665
CajamarcaPeru 11,5047,149
ChachapoyasPeru 11,3887,077
ChiclayoPeru 11,6027,210
ChimbotePeru 11,6387,232
CuzcoPeru 11,3307,041
CzestochowaPoland 1,6461,023
CoimbraPortugal 2,7631,717
CalafatRomania 856532
CeahlauRomania 1,220758
ClujRomania 1,168726
ConstantaRomania 1,002623
CraiovaRomania 895556
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,8743,650
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,7172,931
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,0404,375
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,1715,078
Cape UelenRussia 8,5705,326
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,7525,439
CaraRussia 6,9954,347
Cerdyn’Russia 3,5762,222
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,6934,781
ChitaRussia 6,9364,310
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,9424,314
CokurdahRussia 7,3494,567
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,3524,569
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,8254,863
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,3965,217
CaceresSpain 2,5891,609
CadizSpain 2,6141,624
Ciudad RealSpain 2,3821,480
CordobaSpain 2,4691,534
ColomboSri Lanka 6,6084,106
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,0064,975
ChanthaburiThailand 8,2125,103
Chiang MaiThailand 7,5544,694
Chiang RaiThailand 7,5644,700
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,0655,012
ChumphonThailand 8,0855,024
CanakkaleTurkey 520323
CorumTurkey 1,142709
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,5552,209
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,7922,357
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,6791,665
CernovcyUkraine 1,364848
ChernigovUkraine 1,8101,125
CarrascoUruguay 11,3697,065
ColoniaUruguay 11,4757,131
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,6645,384
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,2865,770
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,2385,119
Camden, ScUsa 8,9255,546
Canton, NyUsa 7,8044,850
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,3145,788
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,4405,244
Caribou, MeUsa 7,2324,494
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,1655,695
Casper, WyUsa 9,8326,110
Centralia, WaUsa 10,1556,310
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,2965,155
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,6465,373
Charles City, IaUsa 9,0815,643
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,9245,545
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,9285,548
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,6745,390
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,8385,492
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,4685,262
Chaska, MnUsa 8,9805,580
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,1555,689
Chazy, NyUsa 7,6704,766
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,6904,779
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,7975,466
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,9256,168
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,8996,151
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,8475,498
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,8425,495
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,8106,717
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,5255,298
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,8356,112
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,8375,492
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,8205,481
Circleville, OhUsa 8,6835,396
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,3545,812
Clark, SdUsa 9,2115,724
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,6325,985
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,1405,680
Clayton, NmUsa 10,2066,342
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,4885,275
Clinton, IaUsa 8,9735,576
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,8286,107
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,6555,378
College Park, MdUsa 8,3065,161
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,0936,272
Columbia, MoUsa 9,3495,810
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,9375,554
Columbus, GaUsa 8,9055,534
Columbus, InUsa 8,9305,549
Columbus, KsUsa 9,6656,006
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,6525,376
Conception, MoUsa 9,4315,861
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,6265,982
Conway, ArUsa 9,6245,980
Conway, ScUsa 8,7785,455
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,9234,924
Corning, ArUsa 9,4825,892
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,7274,802
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,5596,561
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,1466,305
Cortland, NyUsa 8,0324,991
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,4066,466
Covington, LaUsa 9,7876,082
Covington, TnUsa 9,4155,851
Crete, NeUsa 9,4725,886
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,6465,994
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,2101,994
CimbajUzbekistan 3,2101,994
CaracasVenezuela 9,3105,786
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,1665,696
CoroVenezuela 9,4985,902
ChipataZambia 5,6323,500
ChomaZambia 5,9223,680
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,3613,953


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -