Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kythira Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kythira Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kythira Island with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,8611,157
DjelfaAlgeria 1,7951,116
DavisAntarctica 12,5037,770
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8758,001
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4157,715
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,4005,842
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,0569,356
DhakaBangladesh 6,5244,054
D’UccleBelgium 2,1941,364
DiamantinaBrazil 9,2515,749
DiamantinoBrazil 10,0366,236
DouradosBrazil 10,4336,483
DoualaCameroon 3,8392,385
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,3803,965
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,8265,485
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,2045,720
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,1905,711
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,4053,980
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,4514,008
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,4184,610
Dryden, OnCanada 8,5545,316
DuianChina 6,5424,065
DubrovnikCroatia 824512
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,4122,120
DajabonDominican Republic 9,1385,678
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,2035,719
DabaaEgypt 770478
DakhlaEgypt 1,326824
DijonFrance 1,9161,191
DresdenGermany 1,8081,123
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,9433,071
DebrecenHungary 1,251777
DalatangiIceland 4,0112,493
DaltonganjIndia 5,9283,684
DarbhangaIndia 5,9813,717
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,7074,168
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,7154,173
DumkaIndia 6,2003,853
DwarkaIndia 4,6772,907
DezfulIran 2,3691,472
DublinIreland 2,9571,837
DecimomannuItaly 1,279795
DobbiacoItaly 1,466911
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,3352,694
Deir-AllaJordan 1,242772
DagorettiKenya 4,4152,743
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,2021,369
DedzaMalawi 5,7493,573
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,7064,167
DashbalbarMongolia 7,1214,425
DaweiMyanmar 7,7714,829
De BiltNetherlands 2,2491,398
De KooyNetherlands 2,3331,450
Den HelderNetherlands 2,3381,453
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,63510,959
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,27810,737
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,40810,817
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,09010,620
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,11310,634
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,7941,736
DalbandinPakistan 3,9332,444
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,3962,732
DirPakistan 4,3612,710
DroshPakistan 4,3442,700
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,5935,961
DohaQatar 2,9761,849
DorohoiRomania 1,328825
Dikson IslandRussia 5,1503,200
DudinkaRussia 5,2263,247
DzardzanRussia 6,7034,165
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,7981,739
DakarSenegal 4,6702,902
DaruSierra Leone 4,6522,891
DurbanSouth Africa 7,4134,606
DamazinSudan 2,9531,835
DongolaSudan 2,0381,267
DamascusSyria 1,271790
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,271790
Deir EzzorSyria 1,547961
DusanbeTajikistan 4,0032,488
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,0873,161
DjerbaTunisia 1,154717
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,532952
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,0591,901
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,8961,800
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,6801,044
DonetskUkraine 1,7811,107
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,3032,053
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,1045,658
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,5155,292
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,1116,283
Danville, IlUsa 8,9915,587
Darlington, ScUsa 8,8135,477
Davenport, WaUsa 9,9166,162
David City, NeUsa 9,4605,879
Dayton, OhUsa 8,7445,434
Dayton, WaUsa 10,0376,237
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,5005,903
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,9306,792
Decatur, IlUsa 9,0555,627
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,6586,623
Delaware, OhUsa 8,6605,381
Delphine, InUsa 8,8555,502
Denton, MdUsa 8,2385,119
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,0206,227
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,2315,736
Deseret, UtUsa 10,5076,529
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,9505,562
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,5315,301
Dickson, TnUsa 9,2335,737
Dillon, MtUsa 9,9556,186
Dixon, IlUsa 8,9735,576
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,9096,158
Dover, DeUsa 8,2385,119
Dover, TnUsa 9,2805,767
Dublin, TxUsa 10,2546,372
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,9865,584
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,7455,435
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,2015,718
Durham, NhUsa 7,6464,751
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,9662,464


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -