Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kythira Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kythira Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kythira Island with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,9711,225
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,511939
EsquelArgentina 12,9538,049
EzeizaArgentina 11,5567,181
East SaleAustralia 15,1389,407
Esperance (po)Australia 12,8587,990
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8597,991
EssendonAustralia 14,9389,282
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,5965,963
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,8206,724
EspinosaBrazil 8,9455,559
Earlton, OnCanada 7,9554,943
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,2115,724
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,1755,701
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,1855,708
Edson, AbCanada 9,2905,773
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,8756,136
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,0605,008
Estevan, SkCanada 9,1215,668
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,7386,051
Eureka, NtCanada 6,3943,974
ErlianChina 7,2544,508
El CaranoColombia 10,4886,517
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,1991,366
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,1805,705
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,9645,570
El ArishEgypt 1,156718
El TorEgypt 1,342834
ErfurtGermany 1,8951,178
EssenGermany 2,1081,310
EsfahanIran 2,6551,650
EilatIsrael 1,340833
EsashiJapan 9,2325,737
EldoretKenya 4,1742,594
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,2893,908
EssaouiraMorocco 3,0581,900
EeldeNetherlands 2,2671,409
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,68710,991
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,29110,745
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,9126,781
EnuguNigeria 3,6702,281
EncarnacionParaguay 10,8626,750
EvoraPortugal 2,7291,696
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,2605,133
EkimcanRussia 8,0124,979
Elat’MaRussia 2,5191,566
ElistaRussia 2,0801,292
ErbogacenRussia 6,2773,901
EssejRussia 5,8673,646
Ed DueimSudan 2,6461,644
El FasherSudan 2,5311,573
El GeneinaSudan 2,5361,576
El ObeidSudan 2,6701,659
El ShowakSudan 2,7451,706
En NahudSudan 2,6781,664
EdirneTurkey 673418
ErzincanTurkey 1,493928
ErzurumTurkey 1,6361,017
EskisehirTurkey 767477
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,7441,705
EntebbeUganda 4,1452,576
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,9561,837
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,9011,802
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,4035,222
Eastman, GaUsa 9,2095,723
Eastport, MeUsa 7,2624,513
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,4805,891
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,7116,034
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,7946,708
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,5185,293
Elko, NvUsa 10,4686,505
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,6916,022
Elmira, NyUsa 8,1045,036
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,5686,567
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,6624,762
Erie, PaUsa 8,3325,178
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,5715,947
Eugene, OrUsa 10,4486,493
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,6315,985
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,8136,720
Eureka, SdUsa 9,2385,740
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,2016,339
Evansville, InUsa 9,1005,655


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -