Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kythira Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kythira Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kythira Island with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,1912,604
FarahAfghanistan 3,5992,236
FormosaArgentina 10,9756,820
ForrestAustralia 13,2248,217
FrancistownBotswana 6,4113,984
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,2704,518
FloraniaBrazil 7,7994,847
FlorestaBrazil 8,1285,051
FlorianoBrazil 8,3625,196
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,3156,410
FormosaBrazil 9,3525,812
FortalezaBrazil 7,7744,831
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,6406,612
FrancaBrazil 9,7226,041
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,6115,351
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,6275,361
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,8215,481
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,9705,574
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,4315,861
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,6485,374
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,5435,309
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,1735,700
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,8245,483
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,1874,466
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,1814,462
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,5164,049
FayaChad 2,0681,285
FamagustaCyprus 994618
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,4001,492
FarafraEgypt 1,128701
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,3282,690
FichtelbergGermany 1,7671,098
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,9221,195
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 521324
FrederikshbGreenland 5,6233,494
FaranahGuinea 4,4782,783
FalconaraItaly 1,157719
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,306812
Foggia, PugliaItaly 865538
FonniItaly 1,274792
FrontoneItaly 1,189739
FrosinoneItaly 1,029640
FukauraJapan 9,3145,788
FukueJapan 9,1465,683
FukuiJapan 9,4245,856
FukuokaJapan 9,1975,715
FukushimaJapan 9,5705,947
FukuyamaJapan 9,3385,803
FushikiJapan 9,4245,856
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,4062,738
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,9014,288
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,2664,515
FunchalMadeira 3,6562,272
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,5315,301
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,5511,585
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,9991,863
FaroPortugal 2,7531,711
FerganaRussia 4,2212,623
FreetownSierra Leone 4,7782,969
FalunSweden 2,7561,713
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,4381,515
FeodosijaUkraine 1,424885
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,7455,434
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,5525,936
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,1715,699
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,0635,632
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,9955,590
Farmington, MeUsa 7,4664,639
Farmington, MnUsa 8,9295,549
Farmington, MoUsa 9,2675,759
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,2695,760
Fayette, IaUsa 9,0215,606
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,6796,014
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,7125,414
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,2735,762
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,1875,709
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,4776,511
Findlay, OhUsa 8,6325,364
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,7876,703
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,5085,287
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,7475,436
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,9616,190
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,1405,680
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,9206,165
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,4815,892
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,5875,958
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,7546,061
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,7375,430
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,1196,288
Framingham, MaUsa 7,7164,795
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,9335,551
Franklin, LaUsa 10,0036,216
Franklin, PaUsa 8,3905,214
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,3725,203
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,0296,854
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,1315,674


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -