Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kythira Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kythira Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kythira Island with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,1832,599
GhazniAfghanistan 4,1132,556
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,8131,127
General PicoArgentina 12,0057,460
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,4467,113
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,2783,901
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,3579,543
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9887,449
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,9318,036
GrazAustria 1,345836
GancaAzerbaijan 2,0831,295
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,2001,367
GomelBelarus 1,8981,179
GrodnoBelarus 1,9281,198
GaranhunsBrazil 7,9834,961
GoianiaBrazil 9,5905,959
GoiasBrazil 9,6105,972
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,1655,695
GrajauBrazil 8,5855,335
GuairaBrazil 10,5136,533
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,8454,875
GuaratingaBrazil 8,8205,481
GarouaCameroon 3,1511,958
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,2213,866
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,1675,075
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,9976,212
Golden, BcCanada 9,5245,918
Goose, NfCanada 6,4514,009
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,2395,120
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,2185,728
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,1134,420
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,7884,218
GanzhouChina 8,5095,288
GuangzhouChina 8,5475,311
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,0155,602
GuayaquilEcuador 11,3047,025
GonderEthiopia 3,0091,870
GourdonFrance 2,0481,273
GrenobleFrance 1,7541,090
GeisenheimGermany 1,9461,209
GorlitzGermany 1,7741,103
GibraltarGibraltar 2,5361,576
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,0456,863
GeorgetownGuyana 8,7705,450
GoaIndia 5,5083,423
GuwahatiIndia 6,4874,031
GelaItaly 789490
GenoaItaly 1,500932
GhediItaly 1,473915
Gioia Del ColleItaly 727452
GrazzaniseItaly 940584
GrossetoItaly 1,251777
GrottaglieItaly 679422
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,300808
GuidoniaItaly 1,090677
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,4642,774
GifuJapan 9,5095,909
GaoMali 3,1841,978
GuamMariana Islands 11,7827,321
GuadalajaraMexico 11,5387,170
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,3697,065
GuaymasMexico 11,4007,084
GaluutMongolia 6,2673,895
GemertNetherlands 2,1821,356
GisborneNew Zealand 17,79711,059
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,79911,060
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,44410,840
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,46210,851
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,21010,695
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,66510,977
GayaNiger 3,3472,080
GardermoenNorway 2,7931,736
GeiloNorway 2,8941,798
GdanskPoland 2,0411,268
GalatiRomania 1,105687
Gor’KijRussia 2,7111,684
GorznyjRussia 2,0811,293
GridinoRussia 3,3812,101
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,1142,557
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,5627,185
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,8511,150
GijonSpain 2,5591,590
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,7821,729
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,7641,718
GoteborgSweden 2,5171,564
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,5261,570
GothenburgSweden 2,5161,564
GunnarnSweden 3,2131,996
GenevaSwitzerland 1,7881,111
GabesTunisia 1,204748
GafsaTunisia 1,303810
GiresunTurkey 1,429888
GoztepeTurkey 740460
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,9291,820
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,8131,748
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,9971,863
GajvoronUkraine 1,453903
GeniceskUkraine 1,474916
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,4985,902
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,7845,459
Galva, IlUsa 9,0365,615
Galveston, TxUsa 10,2536,371
Geneva, NeUsa 9,5315,923
Genoa, NeUsa 9,5315,923
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,3795,828
Glenville, WvUsa 8,5835,334
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,8754,894
Golconda, NvUsa 10,5046,528
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,6135,352
Goodland, KsUsa 9,8766,137
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,6465,994
Grafton, NdUsa 8,9205,543
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,0036,216
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,5535,937
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,2716,383
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,6275,361
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,6516,618
Gravette, ArUsa 9,6756,012
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,6566,000
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,6765,391
Greenfield, InUsa 8,8605,506
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,4985,902
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,7085,411
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,0725,637
Greenville, MsUsa 9,7076,032
Greenville, OhUsa 8,7945,464
Greenville, PaUsa 8,3905,214
Greenville, TxUsa 10,0406,239
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,9525,563
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,9975,591
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,1875,709
Groton, CtUsa 7,8314,866
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,0215,606
GuanareVenezuela 9,6606,003
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,8726,135
GuiriaVenezuela 8,8995,530


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -