Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kythira Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kythira Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kythira Island with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,5432,202
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,6351,016
HuamboAngola 5,5113,425
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4827,757
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,2879,500
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,2749,492
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,1148,771
Horta, FaialAzores 4,5092,802
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,0795,642
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,0334,371
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,0194,361
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,2455,124
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,4494,008
Harrow, OnCanada 8,5165,292
Hay River, NtCanada 8,5865,336
Hope, BcCanada 9,8696,133
HaikouChina 8,4705,264
HailarChina 7,4754,645
HamiChina 5,9113,673
HetanChina 4,9953,104
HavanaCuba 9,7926,085
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,9845,583
HigueyDominican Republic 8,9465,559
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,1935,713
HelwanEgypt 1,054655
HurguadaEgypt 1,431890
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,5252,190
HelsinkiFinland 2,6581,652
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,6761,663
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,45110,844
HamburgGermany 2,1761,352
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,1771,353
HannoverGermany 2,0811,293
HelgolandGermany 2,3061,433
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,6161,004
Heraklion, CreteGreece 222138
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,7703,585
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,7858,566
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,6068,455
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,0152,495
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,7993,604
HaifaIsrael 1,162722
HaboroJapan 9,1315,674
HachijojimaJapan 9,8846,142
HachinoheJapan 9,4205,854
HagiJapan 9,2125,724
HakodateJapan 9,2745,763
HamadaJapan 9,2235,731
HamamatsuJapan 9,6215,979
HikoneJapan 9,4835,893
HimejiJapan 9,4085,847
HiradoJapan 9,1525,687
HirooJapan 9,3865,832
HiroshimaJapan 9,2875,771
HitaJapan 9,2555,751
HitoyoshiJapan 9,3205,792
HunLibya 1,034643
HomboriMali 3,3772,099
HomalinMyanmar 6,8464,254
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,5594,698
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,34810,780
HighbankNew Zealand 17,24510,716
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,19210,683
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,96010,539
HororataNew Zealand 17,26510,729
HyderabadPakistan 4,4582,770
HuanucoPeru 11,4777,132
HelPoland 2,0621,282
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,4515,251
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,2212,623
HatangaRussia 5,8413,629
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,1212,561
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,5434,066
HailSaudi Arabia 2,0131,251
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,347837
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,7549,168
HaejuSouth Korea 8,5605,320
HyesanSouth Korea 8,5075,287
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,7714,208
HalaibSudan 2,0441,270
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,6441,643
HudeibaSudan 2,3421,455
HaparandaSweden 3,2852,041
HarnosandSweden 2,9491,833
HamaSyria 1,246774
HassakahSyria 1,585985
Hua HinThailand 8,0224,985
HakkariTurkey 1,8461,147
Hull, EnglandUk 2,6451,643
HersonUkraine 1,397868
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,497930
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,3886,455
Hanover, NhUsa 7,6594,759
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,2015,718
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,2225,109
Hart, MiUsa 8,5805,332
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,8254,863
Hartington, NeUsa 9,3595,816
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,2245,732
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,6455,993
Hays, KsUsa 9,7516,059
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,9816,824
Hebron, NeUsa 9,6115,972
Helena, MtUsa 9,7646,067
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,1275,050
Henderson, NcUsa 8,5735,328
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,9305,549
Hermit, CoUsa 10,2896,394
Hernando, MsUsa 9,5025,905
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,4285,859
Highmore, SdUsa 9,2655,758
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,1055,036
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,1285,672
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,6555,378
Holly, CoUsa 10,0096,219
Homer, AkUsa 9,3385,803
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,9365,553
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,1835,706
Horton, KsUsa 9,4905,897
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,6455,993
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,5865,336
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,4735,265
Houma, LaUsa 9,9436,179
Houston, TexasUsa 10,2386,362
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,7405,431
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,2925,774
Huron, SdUsa 9,2725,762
HanoiVietnam 8,0264,987
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,7345,427
HarareZimbabwe 6,0873,783


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -