Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kythira Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kythira Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kythira Island with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,555966
In SalahAlgeria 2,1791,354
InnsbruckAustria 1,555966
IbiriteBrazil 9,4175,852
IguatuBrazil 8,0224,985
IlheusBrazil 8,6355,366
ImperatrizBrazil 8,6565,379
IndaialBrazil 10,3166,410
IpameriBrazil 9,5775,951
IraiBrazil 10,6456,615
IreceBrazil 8,5975,342
ItaberabaBrazil 8,5745,328
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,4515,873
ItaitubaBrazil 9,3095,785
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,1625,693
ItaperunaBrazil 9,3395,803
ItapevaBrazil 10,0806,264
ItirucuBrazil 8,5975,342
ItuacuBrazil 8,7385,430
IvinhemaBrazil 10,3676,442
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7204,797
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,2234,489
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,2235,110
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,5164,049
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,7664,205
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,6167,218
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,4509,601
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,3948,323
ImbertDominican Republic 9,0365,615
IzobambaEcuador 11,0666,877
IsmailiaEgypt 1,064661
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,9996,835
IoanninaGreece 426265
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,6513,511
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,6212,871
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,2593,268
IranshahrIran 3,6782,286
IstranaItaly 1,387862
IidaJapan 9,5705,947
IizukaJapan 9,2155,726
IrakoJapan 9,5895,959
IriomotejimaJapan 9,3195,791
IrozakiJapan 9,7096,033
IshigakijimaJapan 9,3585,815
IshinomakiJapan 9,5705,947
IwamizawaJapan 9,2265,733
IzuharaJapan 9,0765,640
IrbidJordan 1,247775
IfraneMorocco 2,5801,603
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,93810,525
IlorinNigeria 3,6112,244
InchonNorth Korea 8,6635,383
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,6672,900
IslamabadPakistan 4,5232,811
IquitosPeru 10,8226,725
IloiloPhilippines 10,1426,302
IasiRomania 1,268788
IcaRussia 8,8555,502
IlirnejRussia 8,1295,052
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,2465,124
IrkutskRussia 6,3533,948
Ivdel’Russia 3,7772,347
IbizaSpain 1,9231,195
IspartaTurkey 688428
IstanbulTurkey 741460
IzmirTurkey 438272
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,415879
IzmailUkraine 1,122697
Imperial, NeUsa 9,7586,064
Independence, KsUsa 9,7286,045
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,7964,844
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,8965,528
Indianola, IaUsa 9,2935,775
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,6835,396
Inverness, FlUsa 9,3425,805
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,1325,675
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,5635,321
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,0605,008
IsokaZambia 5,2573,267


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -