Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kythira Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kythira Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kythira Island with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,1362,570
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,2652,650
JuninArgentina 11,7197,282
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,1086,281
JacobinaBrazil 8,4755,266
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,7794,834
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,7154,794
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,4145,850
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,4935,899
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,1535,688
JiuquanChina 6,4183,989
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,8526,744
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,0795,642
JimaniDominican Republic 9,2335,738
JoensuuFinland 2,9691,845
JokioinenFinland 2,7281,695
JyvskylFinland 2,9101,808
JakobshavnGreenland 5,6533,513
JulianehbGreenland 5,4403,381
JagdalpurIndia 6,0213,742
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,8646,129
JerusalemIsrael 1,225761
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,8036,713
JosNigeria 3,2642,028
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,2732,655
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,2692,653
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,3232,687
JhelumPakistan 4,6022,860
JiwaniPakistan 3,8832,413
JuliacaPeru 11,2957,019
JakutskRussia 7,2894,529
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,1571,340
JenisejskRussia 5,4643,396
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,3905,835
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,9855,583
JamestownSaint Helena 6,5434,066
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,2521,400
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,8911,797
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,9644,327
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,5891,609
JubaSudan 3,6022,238
JokkmokkSweden 3,3772,099
JönköpingSweden 2,4781,540
Jonkoping ASweden 2,4771,539
JendoubaTunisia 1,272790
JerbaTunisia 1,146712
JerseyUk 2,4921,549
JaltaUkraine 1,310814
Jackson, MsUsa 9,6946,024
Jackson, TnUsa 9,3645,819
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,2175,728
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,1205,667
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,3595,195
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,2865,771


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -