Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kythira Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kythira Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kythira Island with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,1512,580
KandaharAfghanistan 3,9572,459
KhostAfghanistan 4,2552,644
KunduzAfghanistan 4,0642,525
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,1328,161
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6617,867
KlagenfurtAustria 1,360845
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,0891,298
KandiBenin 3,4482,143
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,7036,030
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,0014,972
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,0034,973
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,7396,052
Kenora, OnCanada 8,6435,371
Kingston, OnCanada 7,9584,945
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,1645,073
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,9234,923
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,7324,184
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,7014,785
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,6082,864
KashiChina 4,5952,856
KunmingChina 7,5154,670
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,5902,852
KhargaEgypt 1,400870
KosseirEgypt 1,552965
KajaaniFinland 3,1291,945
KuopioFinland 2,9771,850
KuusamoFinland 3,3252,066
KarlsruheGermany 1,8451,147
KasselGermany 1,9871,234
KonstanzGermany 1,7011,057
KumasiGhana 4,1312,567
KalamataGreece 12578
KerkiraGreece 460286
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,6453,508
Kap TobinGreenland 4,6172,869
KankanGuinea 4,3412,697
KindiaGuinea 4,6402,883
KissidougouGuinea 4,4782,783
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,6568,486
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,6625,383
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,6635,383
KeszthelyHungary 1,259782
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,1072,552
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,3913,971
KotaIndia 5,1363,191
KozhikodeIndia 5,9573,702
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,6167,218
KermanIran 3,2101,995
KermanshahIran 2,1951,364
Khoram AbadIran 2,3201,442
KilkennyIreland 2,9771,850
KingstonJamaica 9,6786,014
KagoshimaJapan 9,3525,811
KanazawaJapan 9,4115,848
KaruizawaJapan 9,5555,938
KatsuuraJapan 9,7636,067
KawaguchikoJapan 9,6345,987
KitamiesashiJapan 9,1365,677
KobeJapan 9,4565,876
KochiJapan 9,4235,856
KofuJapan 9,6085,970
KumagayaJapan 9,6255,981
KumamotoJapan 9,2745,763
KumejimaJapan 9,4315,861
KureJapan 9,3055,782
KushiroJapan 9,3925,836
KutchanJapan 9,1905,711
KyotoJapan 9,4685,883
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,9243,060
KitaleKenya 4,1122,555
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,4541,525
KufraLibya 1,342834
KaunasLithuania 2,0691,286
KlaipedaLithuania 2,1671,347
KybartaiLithuania 2,0411,268
KarongaMalawi 5,2653,272
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,6415,370
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,8886,145
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,7755,453
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,7675,448
KuantanMalaysia 8,8815,519
KuchingMalaysia 9,6696,009
KayesMali 4,1922,605
KeniebaMali 4,2952,669
KidalMali 2,9051,805
KitaMali 4,1402,573
KoutiaMali 3,8942,420
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,7998,575
KisinevMoldova 1,291803
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,4964,658
KhatgalMongolia 6,1393,815
KhovdMongolia 5,6073,484
KhujirtMongolia 6,4484,007
KhutagMongolia 6,3493,945
KenitraMorocco 2,6861,669
KalewaMyanmar 6,8844,278
KathaMyanmar 7,0104,356
KawthaungMyanmar 8,0645,011
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,0334,371
KengtungMyanmar 7,4624,637
KhamtiMyanmar 6,8544,259
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,0044,352
KathmanduNepal 5,8583,640
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,8799,868
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,41810,824
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,67310,982
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,55110,906
KarioiNew Zealand 17,58510,928
KawerauNew Zealand 17,68310,988
KopuaNew Zealand 17,64910,967
KanoNigeria 3,0601,902
KangnungNorth Korea 8,8035,470
KarasjokNorway 3,6932,295
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,1251,942
KristiansandNorway 2,6711,660
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,1611,964
KhasabOman 3,3322,070
KarachiPakistan 4,3592,709
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,3682,714
KhanpurPakistan 4,5062,800
KhuzdarPakistan 4,1802,598
KororPalau 11,4027,085
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,461908
KlodzkoPoland 1,6551,029
KoszalinPoland 2,0621,281
KrakowPoland 1,556967
KalakanRussia 6,9964,347
KaliningradRussia 2,0591,280
KamenskoeRussia 8,5495,313
KandalaksaRussia 3,4852,166
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,8102,368
KazanRussia 2,9271,819
KemRussia 3,2802,038
KerchRussia 1,512940
KhabarovskRussia 8,4475,249
KirenskRussia 6,3913,971
KirovRussia 3,1481,956
KljuciRussia 8,9765,578
KolpasevRussia 4,9263,061
KorfRussia 8,7515,438
KostromaRussia 2,7201,691
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,7294,181
KotlasRussia 3,2332,009
KrasnodarRussia 1,6681,037
KrasnojarskRussia 3,3692,094
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,4322,133
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,5353,440
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,1443,197
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,8461,769
KurganRussia 3,8272,378
KurskRussia 2,0101,249
KyraRussia 6,9624,326
KigaliRwanda 4,3172,682
KoldaSenegal 4,5922,854
KabalaSierra Leone 4,5752,843
KosiceSlovakia 1,388863
KimberleySouth Africa 7,2394,499
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,6265,360
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,6124,109
KadugliSudan 2,8911,797
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,1531,338
KassalaSudan 2,6671,658
KhartoumSudan 2,4861,545
KostiSudan 2,7451,706
KalmarSweden 2,3181,441
KaresuandoSweden 3,5752,221
KarlstadSweden 2,6681,658
KristianstadSweden 2,2951,426
KamishliSyria 1,6231,009
KanchanaburiThailand 7,8944,905
Khlong YaiThailand 8,3345,179
Khon KaenThailand 8,0334,992
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,0615,009
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,0635,010
KairouanTunisia 1,164723
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,244773
KarsTurkey 1,8071,123
KastamonuTurkey 1,089677
KayseriTurkey 1,132704
KonyaTurkey 865538
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,1541,960
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,5252,191
KinlossUk 3,0761,911
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,8511,150
KievUkraine 1,6821,045
KirillovkaUkraine 1,6471,024
KirovogradUkraine 1,553965
KlepininoUkraine 1,400870
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,6171,005
Kovel’Ukraine 1,6661,035
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,551964
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,6735,389
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,7036,029
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,4725,886
Keene, NhUsa 7,7164,795
Kenton, OhUsa 8,6585,380
Kenton, OkUsa 10,1506,308
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,6325,985
Kimball, NeUsa 9,8686,132
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,4565,876
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,9326,172
Kinston, NcUsa 8,6385,368
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,5826,576
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,0155,602
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,5515,935
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,5335,303
KabompoZambia 5,5483,448
KabweZambia 5,6703,524
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,6653,520
KafirondaZambia 5,4623,394
KaomaZambia 5,6833,532
KasamaZambia 5,2403,256
KasempaZambia 5,5473,447
KawambwaZambia 5,1643,209
KaroiZimbabwe 5,9473,696


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -