Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kythira Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kythira Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kythira Island with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,9661,222
LuandaAngola 5,1223,183
LuenaAngola 5,3553,327
La PlataArgentina 11,5187,157
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,3207,035
La RiojaArgentina 11,8717,377
LaboulayeArgentina 11,8827,384
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,3668,306
Las LomitasArgentina 11,0686,878
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,2359,467
LavertonAustralia 14,9309,277
LearmonthAustralia 11,5397,170
LongreachAustralia 14,2618,862
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,2618,862
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,9619,919
Low HeadAustralia 15,1889,438
LinzAustria 1,512940
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,1631,966
LerwickUk 3,1631,965
La PazBolivia 11,1896,953
LavrasBrazil 9,5815,954
LencoisBrazil 8,6525,376
LinharesBrazil 9,0645,632
LondrinaBrazil 10,2206,351
LomBulgaria 838521
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,7235,421
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,2365,118
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,8164,857
Langara, BcCanada 9,6906,021
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,1225,047
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,5135,911
London, OnCanada 8,3345,179
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,5914,096
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,4075,224
Lytton, BcCanada 9,7886,082
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,7092,305
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,2627,620
LanzhouChina 7,0204,363
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,2673,894
Las GaviotasColombia 10,0606,251
LimonCosta Rica 10,7546,683
LarnacaCyprus 971603
LimassolCyprus 924574
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3523,326
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8283,000
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,4681,534
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,9855,583
La VegaDominican Republic 9,0625,631
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,0405,617
LuperonDominican Republic 9,0565,628
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,1136,906
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,3677,064
LuxorEgypt 1,497930
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,0296,853
Laucala BayFiji 16,87510,486
LappeenrantaFinland 2,7781,726
Le MansFrance 2,2711,411
LilleFrance 2,2471,396
LyonFrance 1,8381,142
LambarnGabon 4,3212,685
LastourvilleGabon 4,2622,649
LibrevilleGabon 4,2242,625
LeipzigGermany 1,8801,168
LindenbergGermany 1,9041,183
LarissaGreece 376234
LemnosGreece 439273
LimnosGreece 448279
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,4675,262
LabeGuinea 4,4972,794
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,5308,408
La CeibaHonduras 10,6686,629
La MesaHonduras 10,7756,696
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,8953,042
LudhianaIndia 4,8793,032
Lampedusa IslandItaly 940584
LatinaItaly 1,051653
LatronicoItaly 744462
LecceItaly 612380
LodwarKenya 3,9092,429
Luang PrabangLaos 7,7684,827
LiepajaLatvia 2,2501,398
LaukuvaLithuania 2,1501,336
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,0081,248
LazaropoleMacedonia 617384
LabuanMalaysia 9,8596,126
LuqaMalta 768477
Le LamentinMartinique 8,5265,298
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,6927,266
LashioMyanmar 7,2034,476
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,23110,707
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,03610,586
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,35310,784
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,13910,651
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,56210,913
LincolnNew Zealand 17,30310,753
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,52910,893
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,52910,893
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,52910,893
LagosNigeria 3,8622,400
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,9641,842
LillehammerNorway 2,8961,799
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,7102,927
La VictoriaParaguay 10,6916,644
LimaPeru 11,6967,268
LegaspiPhilippines 10,0796,263
LisbonPortugal 2,8361,762
LeninbadRussia 4,0562,520
LevsiRussia 3,9922,480
LungiSierra Leone 4,7782,969
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,297806
LanzaroteSpain 3,5032,177
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,2751,413
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,6131,002
LuganoSwitzerland 1,594990
LatakiaSyria 1,151715
LampangThailand 7,6314,742
LoeiThailand 7,8794,896
Lop BuriThailand 7,9434,936
LomeTogo 4,0162,495
LeemingUk 2,7471,707
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,1631,966
London, EnglandUk 2,5001,553
London-GatwickUk 2,4771,539
LynehamUk 2,6001,616
L’VovUkraine 1,507936
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,417881
LozovajaUkraine 1,7701,100
LubnyUkraine 1,7241,071
LuckUkraine 1,6151,004
LuganskUkraine 1,9001,181
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,9115,538
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,1095,660
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,9876,206
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,0796,263
Lake City, FlUsa 9,3485,809
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,7784,833
Laketown, UtUsa 10,1376,299
Lamar, MoUsa 9,5245,918
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,3416,426
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,9545,564
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,9546,185
Langdon, NdUsa 8,8935,526
Laramie, WyUsa 9,9316,171
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,7126,657
Larned, KsUsa 9,8326,110
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,0666,255
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,8836,763
Laurel, MdUsa 8,3095,163
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,5095,909
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,6464,751
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,2565,752
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,4615,879
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,4475,871
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,8355,490
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,0585,629
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,8625,507
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,2845,769
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,6315,363
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,9936,210
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,5204,673
Lexington, MoUsa 9,4475,871
Lexington, VaUsa 8,5615,320
Libby, MtUsa 9,7466,056
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,4705,885
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,3805,207
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,1315,674
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,6606,003
Llano, TxUsa 10,4006,463
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,8136,098
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,2416,985
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,2236,974
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,2416,986
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,5536,558
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,5735,328
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,9705,574
Louisville, MsUsa 9,5685,946
Loup City, NeUsa 9,5645,943
Lowville, NyUsa 7,9104,915
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,3616,438
Luling, TxUsa 10,4176,473
Lusk, WyUsa 9,7416,053
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,5735,327
LivingstoneZambia 6,0233,743
LundaziZambia 5,5053,421
LusakaZambia 5,7773,590
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,7663,583


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -