Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kythira Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kythira Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kythira Island with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,7212,312
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,9142,432
MilianaAlgeria 1,8591,155
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,8383,628
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,0849,374
Malarg EArgentina 12,4467,734
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,6907,886
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,6837,260
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,7007,271
MendozaArgentina 12,2407,606
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,2327,601
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,1956,957
Mackay MoAustralia 14,5779,058
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,11110,012
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9587,431
MeekatharraAustralia 12,1807,569
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,9309,278
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,9469,288
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,5729,055
Mount GambierAustralia 14,5939,068
Mount IsaAustralia 13,6818,501
MuharraqBahrain 2,8401,765
MinskBelarus 1,9941,239
MogilevBelarus 2,0401,267
MaunBotswana 6,2573,888
MacapaBrazil 8,5845,334
MacauBrazil 7,7104,791
MaceioBrazil 7,9784,957
MachadoBrazil 9,6846,018
ManausBrazil 9,5915,960
MarabaBrazil 8,7865,460
MaringaBrazil 10,2846,390
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,9895,586
Monte AzulBrazil 8,9485,561
Monte SantoBrazil 8,3245,173
MonteiroBrazil 7,9524,942
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,1585,691
Morada NovaBrazil 7,8524,879
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,5385,306
MamfeCameroon 3,6762,284
MarouaCameroon 3,0051,867
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,0034,352
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,7944,843
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,4705,885
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,7515,438
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,7956,086
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,3995,841
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,9406,177
Moncton, NbCanada 7,0424,376
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,1594,448
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,6694,765
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,6944,781
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,1465,684
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,7774,833
Morden, MbCanada 8,8825,520
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,0895,027
MoundouChad 3,1611,964
MatecanaColombia 10,4706,506
MoroniComoros 5,7413,568
MosnovCzech Republic 1,543959
MarstalDenmark 2,2741,413
Melville HallDominica 8,4945,278
MichesDominican Republic 8,9525,563
MocaDominican Republic 9,0525,625
MoncionDominican Republic 9,1035,657
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,1155,664
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,0285,610
MilagroEcuador 11,2767,007
Mersa MatruhEgypt 674419
MinyaEgypt 1,165724
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,9012,424
MassawaEritrea 2,8151,750
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,5672,217
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,6601,653
MarseilleFrance 1,7101,063
MontpellierFrance 1,8101,125
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,6085,349
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,44510,840
MakokouGabon 4,1072,552
MayumbaGabon 4,5982,857
MitzicGabon 4,1212,561
MkamboGabon 4,0322,505
MoandaGabon 4,3202,685
MouilaGabon 4,4212,747
MagdeburgGermany 1,9771,229
MunichGermany 1,6241,009
MünsterGermany 2,1241,320
MethoniGreece 13382
MilosGreece 13785
MitiliniGreece 442275
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 441274
MacentaGuinea 4,5072,801
MamouGuinea 4,5542,830
Midway IslandHawaii 12,5337,788
MiskolcHungary 1,327824
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,7683,584
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,2693,274
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,2093,237
MusulipatnamIndia 6,1143,799
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,9646,813
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,9387,419
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,4905,276
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,0078,083
MashhadIran 3,2622,027
Malin HeadIreland 3,1231,941
M. CalamitaItaly 1,296806
Marina Di GinosaItaly 705438
Messina, SicilyItaly 694432
MilanItaly 1,537955
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,583984
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,222760
ManIvory Coast 4,4622,773
MaebashiJapan 9,5845,956
MaizuruJapan 9,4085,846
MakurazakiJapan 9,3545,813
MatsueJapan 9,2535,750
MatsumotoJapan 9,5255,919
MatsuyamaJapan 9,3495,809
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,8106,096
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,5417,172
MishimaJapan 9,6756,012
MitoJapan 9,6776,014
MiyakejimaJapan 9,7906,084
MiyakoJapan 9,5165,913
MiyakojimaJapan 9,4165,851
MiyakonojoJapan 9,3785,828
MiyazakiJapan 9,3885,834
MombetsuJapan 9,2255,732
MoriokaJapan 9,4635,880
MuroranJapan 9,2485,747
MurotomisakiJapan 9,4905,897
MutsuJapan 9,3435,806
Ma’AnJordan 1,367849
MafraqJordan 1,290801
MombasaKenya 4,8012,984
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,9343,687
MaseruLesotho 7,3094,542
MonroviaLiberia 4,7602,958
MisratahLibya 854531
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,2753,900
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,4333,998
MananjaryMadagascar 6,9254,303
MorondavaMadagascar 6,6774,149
MakhangaMalawi 6,0083,734
MangochiMalawi 5,7843,594
MwmosaMalawi 5,9713,710
MzimbaMalawi 5,4703,399
MzuzuMalawi 5,4323,375
MalaccaMalaysia 8,8945,527
MersingMalaysia 9,0245,607
MiriMalaysia 9,8096,095
MaleMaldives 6,2633,892
MenakaMali 3,0631,903
MoptiMali 3,6192,249
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,1728,807
MazatlanMexico 11,5337,167
MeridaMexico 10,5086,530
Mexico CityMexico 11,3467,051
MonterreyMexico 10,9206,786
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,4677,126
MaantyMongolia 6,7624,202
MandalgoviMongolia 6,7454,192
MatadMongolia 7,3234,551
MurenMongolia 6,1673,832
MarrakechMorocco 2,8981,801
MeknesMorocco 2,6011,616
MideltMorocco 2,5661,594
MaputoMozambique 6,9894,343
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,9913,723
MandalayMyanmar 7,1124,419
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,1544,446
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,9094,915
MindatMyanmar 6,9554,322
MonywaMyanmar 7,0204,362
MyeikMyanmar 7,9094,915
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,0374,373
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,1281,322
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,07310,609
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,46810,855
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,54910,905
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,93010,520
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,68710,991
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,50510,878
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,38410,803
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,37110,794
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,37410,796
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,11310,634
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,32510,766
ManaguaNicaragua 10,8796,760
MasatepeNicaragua 10,8816,762
MagariaNiger 2,9481,832
Maine SoroaNiger 2,7901,734
MaradiNiger 2,9941,860
MaiduguriNigeria 2,8941,798
MakurdiNigeria 3,4982,174
MinnaNigeria 3,4002,113
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,8235,483
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,3922,108
MajisOman 3,4612,151
MasirahOman 3,8822,412
Muscat  Oman 3,6552,271
MultanPakistan 4,5072,801
MurreePakistan 4,5382,820
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,2598,239
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,8966,771
MoyobambaPeru 11,2977,020
MactanPhilippines 10,2936,396
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,7476,057
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,7561,713
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,1072,552
MagadanRussia 8,3325,178
MahackalaRussia 2,2161,377
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,3482,702
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,3492,703
MarkovoRussia 8,4345,241
MinusinskRussia 5,4963,415
MogocaRussia 7,2364,496
MoscowRussia 2,4371,514
MurmanskRussia 3,6852,290
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,0591,279
MatamSenegal 4,2532,643
MogadishuSomalia 4,4472,763
MadridSpain 2,3531,462
Madrid (b)Spain 2,3631,469
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,6901,050
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,4511,523
MelillaSpain 2,3391,453
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,1151,314
MalakalSudan 3,0981,925
MbabaneSwaziland 7,0154,359
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,7501,087
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,4344,620
Mae SariangThailand 7,4974,659
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,6404,748
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,2005,095
MalatyaTurkey 1,351840
MersinTurkey 1,039646
MuglaTurkey 488303
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,7311,697
ManstonUk 2,3981,490
MeloUruguay 11,0706,879
MercedesUruguay 11,4217,097
MontevideoUruguay 11,3847,074
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,2085,722
Madison, FlUsa 9,2795,766
Madison, InUsa 8,8635,508
Madison, NeUsa 9,3935,837
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,8495,499
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,6315,985
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,6775,392
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,3165,789
Marengo, IlUsa 8,9105,537
Marion, InUsa 8,7905,462
Marion, NcUsa 8,8625,507
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,4985,281
Marshall, TxUsa 9,9716,196
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,3805,207
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,9795,580
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,6055,347
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,5546,559
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,1645,695
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,1495,685
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,7226,041
Medford, WiUsa 8,7645,446
Mellette, SdUsa 9,2655,758
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,4865,895
Mena, ArUsa 9,7566,062
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,6005,966
Mexia, TxUsa 10,1806,326
Mexico, MoUsa 9,3215,792
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,4415,867
Midland, TxUsa 10,5266,541
Milan, MnUsa 9,1005,655
Milbank, SdUsa 9,1185,666
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,4975,902
Milford, DeUsa 8,1665,074
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,1405,680
Millen, GaUsa 9,0765,640
Millport, OhUsa 8,4585,256
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,6984,784
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,7735,452
Minden, NeUsa 9,5895,959
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,9515,562
Minonk, IlUsa 8,9925,588
Missoula, MtUsa 9,8246,105
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,6866,019
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,0455,621
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,1095,660
Monroe, NcUsa 8,8295,486
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,1005,655
Montgomery AlUsa 9,4355,863
Montrose, CoUsa 10,3436,427
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,1055,036
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,5645,322
Morganton, NcUsa 8,8625,507
Moro, OrUsa 10,2806,388
Morris, MnUsa 9,0225,606
Morrison, IlUsa 8,9845,583
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,7235,421
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,4575,256
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,1445,682
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,5185,293
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,5964,720
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,2015,718
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,1815,705
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,6545,378
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,7866,081
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,3135,787
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,7346,049
MaracayVenezuela 9,3955,838
MaturinVenezuela 9,0305,611
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,7136,036
MeridaVenezuela 9,8166,100
MagoyeZambia 5,8343,625
MansaZambia 5,3043,296
MbalaZambia 5,0943,165
MfuweZambia 5,5893,473
MisamfuZambia 5,2293,250
MonguZambia 5,7303,561
MpikaZambia 5,4303,374
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,6423,506
Mt MakuluZambia 5,7903,598
MumbwaZambia 5,7273,559
MwinilungaZambia 5,3433,320
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,3203,927


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -