Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kythira Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kythira Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kythira Island with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,1102,554
NeuquenArgentina 12,5237,782
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,7727,315
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,65410,349
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,6488,481
Nowra RanAustralia 15,3289,525
NuriootpaAustralia 14,3188,898
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,2565,752
NatitingouBenin 3,6162,247
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,4705,885
NgaoundereCameroon 3,3572,086
NkoundjaCameroon 3,6292,255
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,4133,985
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,9706,195
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,6634,141
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,0994,411
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4235,234
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,0525,625
North Bay, OnCanada 8,0104,977
N’DjamenaChad 2,8021,741
NanchangChina 8,4145,229
NanjingChina 8,4335,240
NanningChina 8,1335,054
NicosiaCyprus 935581
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,2281,384
NaguaDominican Republic 8,9935,589
NeybaDominican Republic 9,1865,708
NegeleEthiopia 3,8342,382
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,76910,420
NandiFiji 16,76910,420
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,8431,767
NancyFrance 1,9411,206
NantesFrance 2,3591,466
NiceFrance 1,573977
NeustrelitzGermany 2,0491,273
NurembergGermany 1,7571,092
NurnbergGermany 1,7591,093
NaxosGreece 230143
NanortalikGreenland 5,3983,354
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,4043,358
NordGreenland 5,2783,280
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,7073,546
NzerekoreGuinea 4,4852,787
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,6393,504
New DelhiIndia 5,0913,164
Naples, CampaniaItaly 914568
NaganoJapan 9,5085,909
NagasakiJapan 9,2195,729
NagoJapan 9,5045,906
NagoyaJapan 9,5405,928
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,5095,909
NaraJapan 9,4985,902
NazeJapan 9,4975,901
NemuroJapan 9,4305,860
NiigataJapan 9,4685,884
NikkoJapan 9,5875,958
NobeokaJapan 9,3595,816
NairobiKenya 4,4142,743
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,5409,657
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,5522,829
NidaLithuania 2,1201,318
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,1213,804
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,8674,267
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,4543,389
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,5973,478
NaraMali 3,8092,367
NioroMali 3,9662,464
NemaMauritania 3,6982,298
NouakchottMauritania 4,3122,679
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,17110,049
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,70511,002
NelsonNew Zealand 17,38510,803
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,47110,856
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,61010,943
NandaimeNicaragua 10,8856,764
N’GuigmiNiger 2,6411,641
NiameyNiger 3,2782,037
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,5952,234
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,8722,406
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,7682,963
NawabshahPakistan 4,4102,741
NokkundiPakistan 3,7882,354
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,9206,786
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,7546,061
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,9602,461
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,3584,572
NikolaevRussia 1,405873
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,4055,223
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,2505,748
NizneangarskRussia 6,5494,070
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,9393,690
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,8922,418
NovgorodRussia 2,5441,581
NovosibirskRussia 4,9163,055
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,6814,152
No. 6Sudan 1,9601,218
NyalaSudan 2,7011,679
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,1515,065
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,8454,875
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,2775,144
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,7134,793
NarathiwatThailand 8,5835,334
NigdeTurkey 1,050653
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,7571,713
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,569975
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,6405,369
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,6405,369
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,1645,695
Natchez, MsUsa 9,8436,117
Neosho, MoUsa 9,6015,966
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,7024,786
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,0364,994
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,3905,214
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,0355,615
New London, WiUsa 8,7225,420
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,8616,128
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,8816,140
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,0635,632
New YorkUsa 7,9734,955
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,9794,958
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,9804,959
Newark, NjUsa 8,0034,973
Newberry, MiUsa 8,4425,246
Newberry, ScUsa 8,9985,592
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,7906,084
Newnan, GaUsa 9,2855,770
Newport, TnUsa 8,9335,551
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,7835,458
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,3845,210
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,4195,853
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,5556,559
North Loup, NeUsa 9,5085,908
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,6756,012
Norton, KsUsa 9,7286,045
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,5505,313
NdolaZambia 5,5123,425


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -