Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kythira Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kythira Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kythira Island with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,1221,318
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,4501,523
OranArgentina 11,2797,009
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5907,202
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,6828,502
OstendeBelgium 2,3021,431
ObidosBrazil 9,1105,661
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,6192,249
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,8304,866
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,8304,866
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,9818,067
OdenseDenmark 2,3281,447
OtavaloEcuador 11,0016,836
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,28310,740
OuluFinland 3,1901,982
OroomiehIran 1,9591,217
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,279795
OdienneIvory Coast 4,2862,663
ObihiroJapan 9,3315,798
OfunatoJapan 9,5465,932
OitaJapan 9,3105,785
OkayamaJapan 9,3695,822
OkinoerabuJapan 9,5025,905
OmaezakiJapan 9,6666,006
OmuJapan 9,1855,708
OnahamaJapan 9,6616,003
OsakaJapan 9,4785,890
OshimaJapan 9,7316,047
OtaruJapan 9,1835,707
OwaseJapan 9,5705,947
OuarzazateMorocco 2,8221,754
OujoaMorocco 2,2581,403
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,14810,035
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,57210,919
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,08810,619
OphirNew Zealand 17,05810,600
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,73411,020
OtautauNew Zealand 16,91710,513
OcotalNicaragua 10,7866,703
OrlandNorway 3,1811,977
OsloNorway 2,7741,724
OhotskRussia 8,0485,001
OkhotskRussia 8,0485,001
OlekminskRussia 6,9394,312
OlenekRussia 6,2703,896
OmskRussia 4,3112,679
OnegaRussia 3,2352,010
OrenburgRussia 3,0461,893
OymyakonRussia 7,7534,818
OviedoSpain 2,5751,600
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,0481,894
Orkney IslandsUk 3,1411,952
OdessaUkraine 1,299807
OvrucUkraine 1,7331,077
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,0195,604
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,4515,873
Oakland, MdUsa 8,4505,251
Oakley, IdUsa 10,2776,386
Oconto, WiUsa 8,6335,365
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,8044,850
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,9576,187
Olathe, KsUsa 9,5095,909
Olivia, MnUsa 9,0625,632
Olympia, WaUsa 10,1546,310
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,3845,831
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,3865,832
Oolitic, InUsa 8,9975,591
Orlando, FlUsa 9,3295,797
Orono, MeUsa 7,3974,597
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,7365,429
Oswego, NyUsa 7,9984,970
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,9835,582
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,5095,909
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,0985,654
Owosso, MiUsa 8,5345,303
Ozark, ArUsa 9,7566,062


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -