Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kythira Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kythira Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kythira Island with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,21810,700
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,4314,617
ParanaArgentina 11,5137,154
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,1186,909
PehuajoArgentina 11,8747,379
PergaminoArgentina 11,6527,241
PigeArgentina 12,0157,466
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,7737,316
PosadasArgentina 10,8726,756
PresidenciaArgentina 11,1976,958
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,3217,656
Punta IndioArgentina 11,4987,145
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2747,627
Port HedlandAustralia 11,8157,342
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,2762,657
ParakouBenin 3,6342,259
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,0414,997
ParacatuBrazil 9,4365,863
ParanaBrazil 9,1805,705
ParanaguaBrazil 10,1646,316
ParanaibaBrazil 9,9626,191
ParintinsBrazil 9,2665,758
ParnaibaBrazil 7,9944,967
Passo FundoBrazil 10,6546,621
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,5085,908
PaulistanaBrazil 8,3045,160
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,1595,070
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,9005,531
PeixeBrazil 9,2035,719
PetrolinaBrazil 8,3435,184
PicosBrazil 8,2555,130
PiraiBrazil 9,6005,965
PirenopolisBrazil 9,5095,909
PompeuBrazil 9,4325,861
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,5256,540
Porto De MozBrazil 8,8085,473
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,4116,470
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,3116,407
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,6876,641
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,1135,663
PosseBrazil 9,1705,698
PlevenBulgaria 803499
PlovdivBulgaria 669416
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,5255,297
Peace River, AbCanada 9,0725,637
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,1354,434
Penticton, BcCanada 9,7956,086
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,9004,909
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,0755,018
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,3015,159
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,9866,205
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,5914,096
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,9206,164
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,8345,490
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,9055,533
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,4625,880
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,6285,983
Princeton, BcCanada 8,9275,547
ParronChile 12,4647,745
Puerto AysenChile 13,1818,191
Puerto MonttChile 13,0248,093
Punta ArenasChile 13,3838,316
PingbianChina 8,0404,996
PeralesColombia 10,4446,490
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,6485,996
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,9096,779
PragueCzech Republic 1,6901,050
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,2435,744
PimentelDominican Republic 9,0295,611
PoloDominican Republic 9,2005,717
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,0305,612
PichilingueEcuador 11,1966,958
PortoviejoEcuador 11,2827,011
PuyoEcuador 11,0886,890
Port-SaidEgypt 1,017632
ParisFrance 2,1811,356
PerpignanFrance 1,8651,159
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,5976,585
Port-GentilGabon 4,3692,715
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,0787,505
PotsdamGermany 1,9531,214
PatrasGreece 246153
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,1463,819
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,2853,284
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,4685,262
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,2715,761
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,4526,495
PecsHungary 1,152716
PambanIndia 6,3883,970
PuneIndia 5,3233,308
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,9395,555
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,6796,014
PadovaItaly 1,379857
Paganella MountainItaly 1,483922
Palermo, SicilyItaly 883548
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 903561
PantelleriaItaly 988614
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,428888
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,247775
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,174730
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,021634
PiacenzaItaly 1,473915
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,351840
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,282796
Ponza IslandItaly 1,014630
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 793493
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,090678
PrizziItaly 866538
PakseLaos 8,3815,208
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,5175,293
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,2444,502
PlaisanceMauritius 7,2844,526
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,3148,273
PodgoricaMontenegro 750466
PatheinMyanmar 7,2994,536
PutaoMyanmar 6,9314,307
PyiMyanmar 7,2184,485
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,9939,938
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,58610,928
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,59210,932
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,59310,932
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,53710,897
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,54210,901
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,58510,928
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,5196,537
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,8592,398
PohangNorth Korea 8,9555,565
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,5015,282
PadidanPakistan 4,3602,710
PanjgurPakistan 3,9942,482
ParachinarPakistan 4,2492,641
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,0232,500
PeshawarPakistan 4,3782,721
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,6728,496
PilarParaguay 11,0266,852
PiscoPeru 11,7247,285
PiuraPeru 11,5697,189
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,0306,854
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,8736,135
PoznanPoland 1,8581,155
PrzemyslPoland 1,504934
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,6911,672
PortalegrePortugal 2,6831,667
Porto Portugal 2,7801,728
PavelecRussia 2,3151,438
PecoraRussia 3,9092,429
PermRussia 3,4172,124
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,1945,713
PetrozavodskRussia 2,9461,830
PjatigorskRussia 1,9001,181
PoronajskRussia 8,8285,486
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,6621,033
Providenja BayRussia 8,7315,426
PskovRussia 2,4261,508
PodorSenegal 4,3222,686
PopradSlovakia 1,439894
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,8184,858
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,9184,299
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,8121,126
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,5274,056
Port SudanSudan 2,3171,440
ParamariboSuriname 8,5655,322
PiteňSweden 3,2302,007
PalmyraSyria 1,397868
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,81011,067
PhetchabunThailand 7,8894,903
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,7894,840
PhraeThailand 7,6984,784
PhuketThailand 8,1825,084
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,1575,069
Prachin BuriThailand 8,0565,006
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,0565,006
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,8105,475
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,6711,660
PoltavaUkraine 1,7491,087
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,2757,006
PradoUruguay 11,3857,075
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,3067,025
Palestine, IlUsa 9,0635,632
Pana, IlUsa 9,1055,658
Paoli, InUsa 8,9305,549
Paris, IlUsa 8,9915,587
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,9015,531
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,7316,047
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,9396,176
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,9866,205
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,7756,075
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,4925,898
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,1326,296
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,6235,980
Peoria, IlUsa 9,0505,624
Perry, OkUsa 9,8706,133
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,1305,052
Philo, OhUsa 8,5925,339
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,9666,815
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,3895,835
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,6836,017
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,8355,490
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,1965,715
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,4365,242
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,9734,955
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,6884,777
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,4825,892
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,1286,294
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,8355,490
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,9835,582
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,4775,889
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,0556,248
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,1486,306
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,0444,998
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,0556,248
Portage, WiUsa 8,7665,447
Portland, MaineUsa 7,5624,699
Portland, OregonUsa 10,2796,388
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,9655,571
Prescott, ArUsa 9,7676,069
Priest River, IdUsa 9,8186,101
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,3005,158
Princeton, InUsa 9,1355,677
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,7484,815
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,1276,293
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,6866,019
PetaukeZambia 5,6863,533


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -