Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kythira Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kythira Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kythira Island with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,5597,183
ReconquistaArgentina 11,2867,013
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,8887,387
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,2268,219
RivadaviaArgentina 11,2256,975
RosarioArgentina 11,6087,213
RichmondAustralia 15,3029,509
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,8149,205
RecifeBrazil 7,7914,842
RemansoBrazil 8,4945,278
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,7346,670
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,5655,944
Rio NegroBrazil 10,3046,403
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,8156,099
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,3285,796
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,5175,292
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,0945,651
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,0985,653
Resolute, NtCanada 6,8824,277
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,6005,965
Roberval, QcCanada 7,4264,615
RuoqiangChina 5,6173,491
Rafael NunezColombia 10,0736,260
RandersDenmark 2,4441,519
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,1885,709
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,9975,591
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,4529,602
RumipambaEcuador 11,1136,906
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,325823
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,412878
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,171728
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,3825,208
RostockGermany 2,1611,343
RhodesGreece 454282
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,1752,594
ReykhólarIceland 4,3662,713
ReykjavíkIceland 4,2922,667
RamsarIran 2,4611,529
RashtIran 2,3631,469
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,9021,803
RadicofaniItaly 1,211752
Resia PassItaly 1,557968
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,232766
RivoltoItaly 1,361846
Rolle PassItaly 1,453903
RomeItaly 1,103686
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,113692
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,327825
RumoiJapan 9,1605,692
RigaLatvia 2,2961,427
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,1251,321
RodriguesMauritius 7,5334,681
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,0853,781
RabatMorocco 2,7071,682
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,4244,614
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,0363,751
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,41610,823
RangioraNew Zealand 17,31610,760
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,27010,732
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,48210,863
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,66610,978
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,65010,968
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,02910,582
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,56010,912
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,82311,076
RivasNicaragua 10,8916,768
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,3912,729
RebolyRussia 3,1081,932
Rostov On DonRussia 1,8451,146
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,6021,617
RagaSudan 3,1051,929
RashadSudan 2,8321,760
RenkSudan 2,8991,801
RumbekSudan 3,3482,080
RanongThailand 8,0665,012
Roi EtThailand 8,1365,056
RizeTurkey 1,605998
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,5282,192
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,313816
RomnyUkraine 1,8131,127
RovnoUkraine 1,6101,000
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,3362,073
RochaUruguay 11,2226,973
Racine, WiUsa 8,7825,457
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,6395,369
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,5655,944
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,5665,944
Reading, PaUsa 8,1505,064
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,8056,714
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,7686,070
Redding, CaUsa 10,7726,694
Redlands, CaUsa 11,1686,940
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,7686,691
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,8555,502
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,4285,237
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,4285,237
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,6295,362
Rochester, MnUsa 8,9825,581
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,0975,032
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,2565,752
Rockford, IlUsa 8,9025,532
Rockville, InUsa 8,9265,546
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,2765,764
Rome, GaUsa 9,2145,726
Roseau, MnUsa 8,7895,462
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,5516,557
Roswell, NmUsa 10,5546,559
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,2385,119
Rushville, IlUsa 9,1835,706


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -