Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kythira Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kythira Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kythira Island with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,7862,353
ShkoderAlbania 713443
SkikdaAlgeria 1,439894
SaltaArgentina 11,4837,136
San AntonioArgentina 12,3987,704
San LuisArgentina 12,0647,497
San RafaelArgentina 12,3017,644
Santa RosaArgentina 12,0957,516
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,5677,188
SarmientoArgentina 12,9388,040
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,3499,538
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,3499,538
SalzburgAustria 1,522946
SakiAzerbaijan 2,1571,341
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,2971,427
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,2741,413
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,6952,917
SaveBenin 3,7692,342
Santa CruzBolivia 10,8376,734
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 929577
SalvadorBrazil 8,4565,255
Santa MariaBrazil 10,8536,744
SantaremBrazil 9,0725,637
SantosBrazil 9,8806,140
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,8636,129
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,1205,667
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,9614,947
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,4676,504
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,8676,753
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,6465,994
Sao LuisBrazil 8,1705,077
Sao MateusBrazil 8,9945,589
São PauloBrazil 9,8726,134
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,7986,089
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,7576,684
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,3985,219
SerrinhaBrazil 8,3885,212
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,3925,836
SobralBrazil 7,9164,919
SoureBrazil 8,4145,229
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,7945,465
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,0856,889
SurubimBrazil 7,8394,871
SadovoBulgaria 671417
SandanskiBulgaria 586364
SofiaBulgaria 709440
SiemreapCambodia 8,3205,170
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,8104,232
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,4565,876
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,1644,452
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,7676,069
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,8204,238
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,0404,375
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,0405,617
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,3195,169
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,7814,214
Scott, SkCanada 9,1125,662
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,9524,320
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,0294,368
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,5574,696
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,2015,096
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,5545,316
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,4885,274
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,0715,637
Smithers, BcCanada 9,4935,899
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,5114,046
Summerside, PeCanada 6,9674,329
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,2465,745
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,2515,749
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,7144,172
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,7622,338
SalCape Verde 5,0053,110
SantiagoChile 12,4247,720
SewellChile 12,4307,724
ShanghaiChina 8,6895,399
ShantouChina 8,8055,471
ShenyangChina 8,1715,078
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,4616,501
Simon BolivarColombia 9,9166,162
San JoseCosta Rica 10,8476,741
SibenikCroatia 1,026637
SplitCroatia 979609
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,2031,369
StudsgårdDenmark 2,4441,519
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,0385,616
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,0105,599
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,9765,578
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,0425,619
SamanaDominican Republic 8,9615,568
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,0635,632
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,0895,648
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,1055,658
San JuanDominican Republic 9,1475,684
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,9545,564
SanchezDominican Republic 8,9855,583
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,0635,632
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,1165,665
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,0585,629
San GabrielEcuador 10,9376,796
SalloumEgypt 565351
Siwa OasisEgypt 821510
SohagEgypt 1,358844
St. KatrineEgypt 1,335830
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,0046,838
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,5277,785
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,4642,153
StrasbourgFrance 1,8521,151
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,3935,215
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,4875,274
SukhumiGeorgia 1,7191,068
SchleswigGermany 2,2761,414
StuttgartGermany 1,7861,110
SamosGreece 381236
Skiros IslandGreece 325202
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 13383
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,6413,505
SiguiriGuinea 4,2462,639
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,8926,769
SzegedHungary 1,135705
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,330826
StykkisholmurIceland 4,3722,717
SagarIndia 5,4633,395
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,6592,895
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,6157,839
SemnanIran 2,7271,695
ShahroudIran 2,8471,769
ShirazIran 2,8501,771
ShannonIreland 3,0811,915
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,540957
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 858533
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 567352
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,404872
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,349838
Scuro MountainItaly 673418
SigonellaItaly 731454
SassandraIvory Coast 4,5782,845
SagaJapan 9,2135,725
SaigoJapan 9,2185,728
SakaiJapan 9,2585,753
SakataJapan 9,4425,867
SapporoJapan 9,2115,724
SaseboJapan 9,1795,704
SendaiJapan 9,5585,940
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,4475,870
ShimonosekiJapan 9,2105,723
ShinjoJapan 9,4835,893
ShionomisakiJapan 9,5865,957
ShirakawaJapan 9,6035,967
ShizuokaJapan 9,6505,997
SumotoJapan 9,4615,879
SuttsuJapan 9,1675,696
SuwaJapan 9,5505,934
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,0908,134
SavannakhetLaos 8,1935,091
SiauliaiLithuania 2,1861,359
SiluteLithuania 2,1241,320
SkopjeMacedonia 643400
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,3043,917
SalimaMalawi 5,6953,539
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,0706,257
SibuMalaysia 9,7486,058
SanMali 3,7702,343
SegouMali 3,8622,400
SikassoMali 3,9962,483
St. BrandonMauritius 7,0124,357
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,2967,020
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,5884,094
SainshandMongolia 7,0584,386
SafiMorocco 2,9821,853
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,1791,976
SittweMyanmar 6,9324,308
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,48010,863
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,8121,747
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,6802,908
SaiqOman 3,6282,255
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,7302,318
SurOman 3,8192,373
SialkotPakistan 4,6902,915
SibbiPakistan 4,2172,620
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,9186,784
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,7337,291
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,4606,500
SandomierzPoland 1,606998
SniezkaPoland 1,7091,062
SuwalkiPoland 1,9851,233
SzczecinPoland 2,0111,250
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,8401,765
Santa MariaPortugal 4,2532,643
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,7235,421
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,2184,485
Satu MareRomania 1,281796
SibiuRomania 1,061659
SulinaRomania 1,137706
SadrinskRussia 3,7412,325
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,6851,668
SalekhardRussia 4,3582,708
SaratovRussia 2,4871,546
SejmcanRussia 8,1075,038
SelagoncyRussia 6,4153,986
Simusir IslandRussia 9,4575,877
SkovorodinoRussia 7,4644,638
SmolenskRussia 2,1671,347
SociRussia 1,6381,018
SortovalaRussia 2,8791,789
SuntarRussia 6,7244,179
SurgutRussia 4,4532,767
SverdlovskRussia 3,5982,236
SyktyvkarRussia 3,4202,125
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,4975,280
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,3322,692
SeychellesSeychelles 5,6703,523
SingaporeSingapore 9,1095,660
SliacSlovakia 1,411877
SeoulSouth Korea 8,6805,394
SineijuSouth Korea 8,3345,179
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,5191,566
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,2681,410
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,4121,499
SevilleSpain 2,5661,595
SennarSudan 2,7401,703
ShambatSudan 2,4791,540
ShendiSudan 2,4081,496
StenseleSweden 3,2232,003
StockholmSweden 2,5901,609
StorlienSweden 3,0951,923
SundsvallSweden 2,9431,829
SantisSwitzerland 1,6601,032
SongeaTanzania 5,3863,347
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,1095,039
SongkhlaThailand 8,4255,235
Suphan BuriThailand 7,9204,921
Surat ThaniThailand 8,1695,076
SurinThailand 8,1955,092
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,6682,279
SokodeTogo 3,7542,333
SfaxTunisia 1,129702
SousseTunisia 1,114692
SamsunTurkey 1,277793
SiirtTurkey 1,6861,048
SivasTurkey 1,284798
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,3962,110
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,7951,737
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,2432,016
SarataUkraine 1,216756
SarnyUkraine 1,6921,052
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,323822
SumyUkraine 1,8671,160
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,3152,060
SaltoUruguay 11,2977,020
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,9356,795
Safford, AzUsa 10,8956,771
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,6364,745
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,4125,848
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,2375,740
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,5315,923
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,0635,632
Salem, InUsa 8,9305,549
Salem, OrUsa 10,3626,439
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,2946,397
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,4676,504
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,4836,514
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,2967,019
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,0606,873
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,7235,420
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,2576,995
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,7795,455
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,3097,028
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,2436,986
Santuck, ScUsa 8,9305,549
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,3115,165
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,0675,634
Scott City, KsUsa 9,9506,183
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,7726,073
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,9305,549
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,0726,259
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,0866,268
Sedan, KsUsa 9,7306,046
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,9236,166
Selma, AlUsa 9,5005,903
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,9024,911
Seymour, InUsa 8,9305,549
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,9335,551
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,6956,025
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,9426,178
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,3265,795
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,2535,750
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,7615,444
Southport, NcUsa 8,7045,409
Sparta, IlUsa 9,2365,740
Spencer, WvUsa 8,5905,338
Spickard, MoUsa 9,3345,800
Spokane, WaUsa 9,8946,148
Spooner, WiUsa 8,8045,471
Springfield, IlUsa 9,1095,661
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,5455,931
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,5525,936
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,9495,561
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,2355,739
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,5945,341
Stamford, CtUsa 7,9734,955
State College, PaUsa 8,2565,130
State University, MsUsa 9,5685,946
State University, NmUsa 10,8126,719
Staunton, VaUsa 8,5115,289
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,0636,253
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,2465,746
Stockton, CaUsa 10,9856,826
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,2395,741
Storrs, CtUsa 7,8024,848
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,7566,062
Summerville, ScUsa 8,9315,550
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,1456,304
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,3855,832
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,4135,850
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,9924,967
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,8312,381
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,9776,200
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,5275,920
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,1805,704
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,4192,125
SocotraYemen 4,0512,517
SenangaZambia 5,8253,620
SerenjeZambia 5,5583,454
SeshekeZambia 5,9783,715
SolweziZambia 5,4013,356


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -