Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kythira Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kythira Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kythira Island with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,3028,266
UaupesBrazil 10,0086,219
UbatubaBrazil 9,7496,058
UberabaBrazil 9,7036,029
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,4665,261
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,4233,370
UpernavikGreenland 5,8273,621
UummannaqGreenland 5,6913,536
UdineItaly 1,359845
Ustica IslandItaly 908565
UenoJapan 9,5155,913
UnzendakeJapan 9,2485,747
UrakawaJapan 9,3655,820
UshibukaJapan 9,2685,759
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,6265,981
UwajimaJapan 9,3775,827
UkmergeLithuania 2,1151,314
UtenaLithuania 2,1471,334
UlaangomMongolia 5,6003,480
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,6934,159
UlgiiMongolia 5,4683,398
UliastaiMongolia 5,9953,726
UmnugoviMongolia 5,5933,476
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,9784,336
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,9605,568
UfaRussia 3,2262,005
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,3553,328
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,5814,089
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,7195,418
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,6084,106
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,7632,338
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,0465,621
Ust-MajaRussia 7,6014,723
Ust-OlojRussia 7,9954,968
Umm BeninSudan 2,8031,742
UmeňSweden 3,0691,907
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,2935,153
Udon ThaniThailand 7,9794,958
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,7234,799
UrfaTurkey 1,406873
UsakTurkey 623387
Uman’Ukraine 1,507937
UzgorodUkraine 1,375854
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,4425,246
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,5925,339
Urbana, IlUsa 8,9915,587
Urbana, OhUsa 8,7035,408


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -