Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kythira Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kythira Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kythira Island with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,0699,364
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,4045,844
WilliamtownAustralia 15,3659,548
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,3598,923
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3267,659
WoomeraAustralia 13,9848,690
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3547,677
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,8684,268
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,2565,130
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,9905,586
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,0445,620
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,2205,108
Windsor, OnCanada 8,5035,284
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,7815,457
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,9645,570
WillemstadCuraçao 9,3845,831
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,6568,486
WajimaJapan 9,3695,822
WakamatsuJapan 9,5575,939
WakayamaJapan 9,4875,895
WakkanaiJapan 9,0485,622
WajirKenya 4,2232,625
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,6414,127
WindhoekNamibia 6,5734,085
WaihiNew Zealand 17,60110,938
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,72211,013
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,71511,009
WaimateNew Zealand 17,17610,673
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,64710,966
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,58910,930
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,54810,905
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,66010,974
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,59810,936
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,37310,796
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,67010,980
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,63410,958
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,67410,983
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,74711,028
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,55610,910
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,50410,877
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,54110,900
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,54510,903
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,51510,884
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,51910,886
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,24810,718
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,57310,920
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,53810,898
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,48610,866
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,24810,718
WintonNew Zealand 16,94210,528
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,46810,855
WarsawPoland 1,7731,102
WroclawPoland 1,7181,068
WonsanSouth Korea 8,6055,347
Wad MedaniSudan 2,6471,645
Wadi HalfaSudan 1,7991,118
WauSudan 3,2192,000
WaddingtonUk 2,6201,628
Waco, TxUsa 10,2336,359
Wake IslandUsa 12,7517,924
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,8106,096
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,3935,837
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,0225,607
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,0786,263
Walnut, IlUsa 8,9735,576
Warren, OhUsa 8,4585,256
Warren, PaUsa 8,2575,131
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,2585,753
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,3215,171
Washington, IaUsa 9,1715,699
Washington, InUsa 8,9975,591
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,5645,943
Watertown, NyUsa 7,9314,928
Watertown, SdUsa 9,1565,689
Watertown, WiUsa 8,8385,492
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,6305,363
Waverly, OhUsa 8,7285,423
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,2165,727
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,6425,992
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,3535,812
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,1806,326
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,8216,103
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,5245,297
West Chester, PaUsa 8,1765,080
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,3555,813
West Point, GaUsa 9,2855,770
West Point, NyUsa 7,9734,955
White Hall, IlUsa 9,1935,713
Whitestown, InUsa 8,8605,506
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,1276,293
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,7656,068
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,9146,161
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,0755,018
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,4365,242
Williamson, WvUsa 8,7265,423
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,1625,072
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,2405,742
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,1765,080
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,1685,076
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,6795,393
Windsor, IlUsa 9,1285,672
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,6835,396
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,0915,649
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,5496,555
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,8355,490
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,9255,546
Winslow, AzUsa 10,7546,683
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,8585,504
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,4235,234
Wooster, OhUsa 8,5345,303


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -