Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kythira Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kythira Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kythira Island with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,6182,248
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,488925
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,1211,318
Ze DocaBrazil 8,3605,195
ZhengzhouChina 7,8674,889
ZhijiangChina 7,9704,953
ZagrebCroatia 1,212753
ZugspitzeGermany 1,586985
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 250155
ZahedanIran 3,5932,233
ZanjanIran 2,2711,411
ZacatecasMexico 11,3127,029
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,2434,501
ZinderNiger 2,8661,781
ZhobPakistan 4,2852,663
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,3556,435
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,3576,436
ZamoscPoland 1,603996
Zielona GoraPoland 1,8371,142
ZigalovoRussia 6,3203,927
ZiganskRussia 6,7714,207
ZyryankaRussia 7,8244,862
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,1531,338
ZurichSwitzerland 1,7141,065
ZanzibarTanzania 5,0193,119
ZonguldakTurkey 952592
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,6151,004
ZitomirUkraine 1,6181,005
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,590988
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,6751,041
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,6706,631
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,0055,596
ZambeziZambia 5,5393,442


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -