Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kythira Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kythira Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kythira Island with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,9182,435
TiranaAlbania 627390
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,2601,405
TebessaAlgeria 1,345836
TimimounAlgeria 2,2581,403
TindoufAlgeria 3,0751,911
TouggourtAlgeria 1,587986
TrelewArgentina 12,5437,794
TucumanArgentina 11,5837,198
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1478,170
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,1468,169
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,3098,270
TibooburraAustralia 14,3598,923
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,2518,856
TshaneBotswana 6,7064,167
TaguatingaBrazil 9,0535,626
TarauacaBrazil 10,8816,762
TauaBrazil 8,0895,026
TefeBrazil 10,0256,229
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,0585,629
TeresinaBrazil 8,2245,111
TiriosBrazil 8,8735,514
TorresBrazil 10,5276,542
TracuateuaBrazil 8,2985,156
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,0806,264
TriunfoBrazil 8,0364,994
TucuruiBrazil 8,7225,420
TuriacuBrazil 8,2085,101
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,1854,465
Terrace, BcCanada 9,5655,943
Teslin, YtCanada 9,0635,632
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,6435,371
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,5435,309
Thompson, MbCanada 8,3525,190
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,4715,264
Timmins, OnCanada 7,9924,966
Tofino, BcCanada 10,0366,236
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,1805,083
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,1935,091
Trenton, OnCanada 8,0264,988
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,1155,043
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,7564,198
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,8577,989
TaiyuanChina 7,6204,735
TaoyuanChina 9,0715,637
TengchongChina 7,1454,440
TønderDenmark 2,3381,453
TylstrupDenmark 2,5181,565
TystofteDenmark 2,2881,422
TamayoDominican Republic 9,1745,701
TahrirEgypt 948589
TantaEgypt 959596
TallinEstonia 2,5731,599
TartuEstonia 2,4571,527
TampereFinland 2,8011,740
TurkuFinland 2,6951,675
ToulonFrance 1,6441,021
ToulouseFrance 2,0091,248
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,31210,758
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,40611,438
TchibanGabon 4,5262,813
TbilisiGeorgia 1,9821,232
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,9941,239
TamaleGhana 3,8392,386
ThessalonikiGreece 471293
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 14993
TimehriGuyana 8,7995,468
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,8176,722
TelaHonduras 10,7196,661
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,2463,882
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,2463,882
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,9766,821
TabrizIran 2,0661,284
TeheranIran 2,5381,577
Tel AvivIsrael 1,192741
Taranto, PugliaItaly 685425
TarvisioItaly 1,380858
TermoliItaly 939583
TorinoItaly 1,6111,001
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,6261,011
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 950591
TrevicoItaly 858533
TrevisoItaly 1,380858
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,300808
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,6171,005
TabouIvory Coast 4,7112,927
TadotsuJapan 9,3855,832
TakadaJapan 9,4795,890
TakamatsuJapan 9,4045,844
TakayamaJapan 9,4855,894
TanegashimaJapan 9,4435,868
TatenoJapan 9,6806,015
TateyamaJapan 9,7466,056
TokushimaJapan 9,4585,877
TokyoJapan 9,6866,019
TomakomaiJapan 9,2585,753
TottoriJapan 9,3315,799
ToyamaJapan 9,4405,866
ToyookaJapan 9,3675,821
TsuJapan 9,5425,930
TsurugaJapan 9,4435,868
TsuyamaJapan 9,3465,808
TurgayKazakhstan 3,5592,212
TripoliLebanon 1,176731
TobrukLibya 500311
TripoliLibya 989615
TelsiaiLithuania 2,1921,362
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,6554,135
TolanaroMadagascar 7,2664,515
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,9824,339
ThyoloMalawi 5,9703,710
TawauMalaysia 10,1626,315
TessalitMali 2,7901,734
TimbuktuMali 3,3592,087
TombMali 3,3612,089
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,9002,423
TacubayaMexico 11,3467,051
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,0276,852
TarialanMongolia 6,2953,912
TosontsengelMongolia 6,0603,766
TsetserlegMongolia 6,3353,936
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,7354,185
TangierMorocco 2,5931,611
TarfayaMorocco 3,4952,172
TazaMorocco 2,4561,526
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,2654,515
TaungooMyanmar 7,3234,550
ThandweMyanmar 7,1604,450
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,13610,027
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,13310,647
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,59810,936
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,01610,574
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,56710,916
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,56110,913
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,63210,957
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,63610,959
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,90610,506
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,59310,932
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,53810,899
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,55010,906
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,69310,994
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,50610,878
TemukaNew Zealand 17,20010,688
TimaruNew Zealand 17,19510,685
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,24810,718
TahouaNiger 2,9601,839
TillaberyNiger 3,2602,026
TaejonNorth Korea 8,7905,462
TromsoNorway 3,7222,313
TrondheimNorway 3,1361,949
ThumraitOman 3,6772,285
TacnaPeru 11,4687,126
TarapotoPeru 11,2757,006
TrujilloPeru 11,6227,222
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,3226,414
TorunPoland 1,8951,178
TimisoaraRomania 1,065662
TambovRussia 2,3271,446
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,6092,243
TaraRussia 4,4032,736
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,7662,962
TermezRussia 3,9102,430
TernejRussia 8,7875,460
TobolskRussia 4,0762,533
TomskRussia 5,0403,132
Tot’MaRussia 2,9891,857
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,7082,304
TuapseRussia 1,6121,002
TuraRussia 5,8233,618
TurukhanskRussia 5,2473,261
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,3641,469
TortosaSpain 2,0171,253
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,6134,109
TokerSudan 2,4531,525
TartousSyria 1,173729
TaipeiTaiwan 9,0975,653
TaboraTanzania 4,7122,928
TakThailand 7,6834,774
TrangThailand 8,3155,167
TabligboTogo 3,9622,462
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,9305,549
TunisTunisia 1,143710
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,6421,642
TireeUk 3,1641,966
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,7901,734
TernopilUkraine 1,489925
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,1426,924
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,2745,763
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,0365,615
Talladega, AlUsa 9,3575,814
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,4145,850
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,4555,875
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,5465,311
Taunton, MaUsa 7,7144,794
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,4925,898
Temple, TxUsa 10,2836,390
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,9356,174
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,5715,948
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,5965,342
Toledo, IaUsa 9,1565,690
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,6045,347
Tooele, UtUsa 10,3336,421
Topeka, KsUsa 9,5425,930
Towanda, PaUsa 8,0975,032
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,2086,343
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,0825,022
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,0186,846
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,7846,080
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,4535,874
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,7025,408
TashkentUzbekistan 4,0022,487
TumeremoVenezuela 9,0345,614


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -