Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kythira Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kythira Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kythira Island with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,9241,195
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,2351,389
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,1491,335
YaoundeCameroon 3,7962,359
YokoCameroon 3,5862,228
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,2544,508
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,3975,218
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,9275,547
YanjiChina 8,4975,280
YichangChina 7,9134,917
YinchuanChina 7,0834,402
YiningChina 4,9283,062
YariguiesColombia 10,1526,309
YamasaDominican Republic 9,0485,623
YasicaDominican Republic 9,0415,618
YazdIran 2,9071,807
YakushimaJapan 9,4435,868
YamagataJapan 9,5245,918
YamaguchiJapan 9,2335,737
YokkaichiJapan 9,5315,923
YokohamaJapan 9,6976,026
YonagoJapan 9,2735,762
YonagunijimaJapan 9,2565,752
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,5467,175
YeMyanmar 7,6694,765
YolaNigeria 3,1911,983
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,9275,547
YurimaguasPeru 11,2126,967
YekaterinburgRussia 3,5972,235
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,9845,583
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,1241,942
Yakima, WaUsa 10,1106,282
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,2445,744
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,8546,124
York, PaUsa 8,2465,124
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,4185,231
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,1746,944


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -